[2017 Latest Version] 100% Pass 1Y0-201 Dumps Citrix XenDesktop Exam Study Guide Free Dowload Is What You Need To Take

Which sharepoint exam is the best to begin Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps? “Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam” is the name of Citrix 1Y0-201 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. 100% pass 1Y0-201 dumps Citrix XenDesktop exam study guide free dowload is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps exam questions answers are updated (129 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1Y0-201 dumps is CCA-V. Pass4itsure provide you with the comprehensive Citrix 1Y0-201 real dumps information to help you to succeed. Our https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-201.html dumps training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts.

Exam Code: 1Y0-201
Exam Name: Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam
Q&As: 129

[2017 Latest Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWNmaTFQOVpmbUE

[2017 Latest Citrix 1Y0-401 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ01wNkgtQ1dqOXc

1Y0-201 dumps

 

QUESTION 34
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop environment where Provisioning Services is used to create and deploy Server and Desktop OS machines. The administrator needs to update the vDisk assigned to Desktop OS machines with a new version of an application. What must the administrator do to initiate the update?
A. Merge the vDisk versions in the Provisioning Services Console.
B. Create a new vDisk version in the Provisioning Services Console.
C. Select ‘Update Machines’ on the Machine Catalog in Citrix Studio.
D. Select the Device Collection and restart the target device in the Provisioning Services Console.
1Y0-201 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is informed of latency at a branch office. Users report they are experiencing slow mouse and keyboard responses, as well as slow screen refreshes, while working within their Desktop OS machines. Users at the branch office access their Desktop OS machines through the NetScaler Gateway. Which tool could the administrator use to monitor the user experience at the remote office?
A. Citrix Scout
B. Citrix Studio
C. Citrix Director
D. Citrix Command Center
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers. Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?
A. TFTP
B. BootP
C. Stream
D. Two-Stage Boot
1Y0-201 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to replicate a vDisk between two production Provisioning Services servers named PVS and PVS2. The Replication Status dialog box shows an orange warning signal with a message. Click on the Exhibit button to view the dialog box.
1Y0-201 dumps

What could be the cause of this issue?
A. The SOAP service is NOT running on the PVS server.
B. The server time is NOT configured correctly on the PVS and PVS2 servers.
C. The Provisioning Services server does NOT have access to one of the vDisk locations.
D. The network card configurations on the PVS server do NOT match the configurations on the PVS2 server.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Scenario: A high number of Desktop OS machines are displaying as ‘Unregistered’ in Citrix Studio. However, Desktop OS machines that are registered are functioning as expected. What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The Delivery Controller is unable to register with DNS.
B. The Delivery Controller is NOT configured to trust XML requests.
C. A Digital certificate is NOT installed on the Desktop OS machines.
D. The affected Desktop OS machines are unable to register with DNS.
1Y0-201 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
Scenario: Auto-created client printers are enabled within a XenDesktop deployment. A Citrix Administrator receives complaints from users of the Finance group who say they do NOT have the option to print to tray three on their default printer. The administrator decides to implement session printing for only the Finance users to resolve this issue. Which two steps should the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Enable legacy client printer names.
B. Configure network printers on the client device.
C. Disable automatic installation of in-box printer drivers.
D. Install the printer drivers on the Desktop OS machine.
E. Configure a session printer policy within Citrix policies.
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 40
A component may legally participate in which relationship(s)?
A. associations and generalizations
B. dependencies, associations, and generalizations
C. dependencies and generalizations
D. dependencies
1Y0-201 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 41
Which must be true in order to use a delegation connector to connect two components?
A. The components must be related to each other via a dependency.
B. One component must be part of the internal realization of the other component.
C. The components must have complex ports.
D. One component must be a subtype of the other.
Answer: B
QUESTION 42
In the exhibit, if the incoming arrow provides a value, how many of the outgoing arrows will be given values?
Exhibit:
A. three
B. one
C. two
D. none
1Y0-201 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 43
What will be deleted when performing a DestroyObjectAction on an object that participates in a composition association with many components?
A. component objects
B. object, all its links, and all linked objects

C. object and all its links
D. object and all its component objects
E. object
Answer: E
QUESTION 44
How can the internals of a component be presented?
A. using a complex component connector
B. in a compartment of the component box or via boxes nested within the component box
C. in a compartment of the component box or a component requires port
D. component provides port or a component requires port
1Y0-201 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 45
How many bar shapes can appear in a well-defined activity diagram?
A. exactly two
B. an odd number
C. an even number
D. any number
Answer: D
QUESTION 46
What is true when deferrable triggers of a state specify triggering events?
A. are of lower priority
B. will be consumed after the state is exited
C. are ignored in that state
D. will be consumed when a state in which they are no longer deferred is reached
1Y0-201 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 47
For what does an interaction operator define semantics?
A. a particular message
B. a particular combined fragment
C. a particular interaction fragment
D. a particular interaction
Answer: B

We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our 1Y0-201 dumps training tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of exam objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-201.html dumps, then you will come to the road to success.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/wHZGy3nyY30