[2017 Latest Version] 100% Pass Cisco WIDESIGN 300-360 Dumps CCNP Wireless Exam Certification Free Download With High Quality Video Training

Is here someone that holds the Cisco 300-360 dumps? The Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (300-360 WIDESIGN) exam is a 90 minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Wireless certification.”Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-360 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-360 exam. 100% pass Cisco WIDESIGN 300-360 dumps CCNP Wireless exam certification free download with high quality video training.

Recently, Cisco 300-360 dumps test questions Explanations exam certification, attaching more https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-360.html dumps attention from more and more people in IT industry, has become an important standard to balance someone’s IT capability.

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-360 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzV4WUQyeVN2N2c

[2017 Latest Cisco 400-101 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

300-360 dumps

2017 Cisco 300-360 Dumps (All 60 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 1
Granite Edge appliance supports which of the following protocols? (Select 2)
A. Fiber channel
B. iSCSI
C. MPIO
D. NFS
300-360 exam Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 2
A customer is looking to deploy Steelhead EX 1160-L’s to 10 branches. Each branch is to have a file server with 2TB of storage. What data set size does the Granite Core appliance need to be capable of handling, assuming standard Granite Edge appliance blockstore sizing recommendations? (Each 1160 has been configured with 275 GB/275 GB VSP/Blockstore setting)
A. 20 TB
B. 10 TB
C. 4 TB
D. 2.75 TB
E. 2 TB
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
What is the port range for block reads on an optimized Granite Edge appliance to core connection(s)?
A. 7952-7954
B. 7950-7954
C. 7954-7970
D. 8000-8080
300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
What file systems would most benefit on pinning a LUN? (Select 2)
A. NTFS formatted LUN.
B. EXT3 formatted LUN.
C. FAT32 formatted LUN.
D. VMFS 3 formatted LUN.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 5
The Riverbed hardware snapshot provider will run on which of the following operating systems? (Choose 2)
A. Redhat Linux
B. Windows 2008 R2
C. Windows 2003
D. Windows 2008
E. SUSE Enterprise
300-360 pdf Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 6
After connecting a Granite Core appliance to a Granite Edge appliance, all Granite appliances configurations are completed at:
A. The Edge
B. The Core
C. The array
D. The server
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Utilizing Granite appliance allows customers to: (Select 2)
A. Remove storage from the branch.
B. Centralize backups.
C. Collaborate on shared files across the whole network.
D. Accelerate centralized file servers.
300-360 vce Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 8
What is the default write reserve percentage of blockstore size?
A. 5%
B. 10%
C. 25%
D. 30%
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
If Granite appliance experiences a WAN outage, and a user requests a block that *is* contained in the blockstore, what happens?
A. Blue screen
B. I/O error
C. The read request is satisfied
D. The read request is queued
300-360 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Some users at a specific branch have been reporting that occasionally when accessing their local file server (which is being presented out through Granite appliance onto ESXi), it is continually hanging when attempting to access certain files, which eventually reports “File does not exist”. Other users at the same branch are reporting everything is working perfectly for them. What is the most likely problem?
A. The SAN array is having communications issues with the Granite appliance Core.
B. The Granite appliance Core is having communications issues with the Granite appliance Edge.
C. ESXi is having issues communicating to the Granite appliance Edge.
D. ESXi is having issues communicating to the Granite appliance Core.
E. The Steelhead appliance is not optimizing the Granite appliance traffic.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
What information is needed to configure a Granite Edge in the Granite Core?
A. Granite Edge Identifier.
B. IP address of the Granite Edge.
C. Primary IP address of the Granite Edge.
D. Granite Edge IQN (iSCSI Qualified Name).
E. In-path IP address of Granite Edge.
300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
The Riverbed hardware snapshot provider enables what?
A. Multipath I/O
B. Application-consistent snapshots
C. Crash-consistent snapshots
D. Storage array snapshots
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
What are three available disk management modes for the Granite Edge? (Select 3)
A. Granite storage mode.
B. Granite standalone mode.
C. VSP standalone storage mode.
D. VSP and local LUN mode.
E. VSP and Granite storage mode.
300-360 pdf Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 14
The delay between taking a snapshot at the edge and flushing the snapshot to the storage array is called
what?
A. Snapshot Target
B. Snapshot Lag
C. Snapshot Window
D. Snapshot Integration
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
What are two optional Windows server plugins utilities for branch offices using Granite appliance?
A. DFS and VSS.
B. VSS and Turbo Boot.
C. IPCFG and Diskshadow.
D. RHSP and Turbo Boot.
E. iSCSI Initiator and iSCSI target.
300-360 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which port is used for management information between the Granite Edge and Granite Core?
A. 7770
B. 7970

C. 7950
D. 7750
E. 7951
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which of the following storage array features does Granite appliance allow customers to take advantage of in their branch offices? (Select 2)
A. Deduplication
B. Extends data center thin provisioning
C. Backup and restore
300-360 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 18
Which block store encryption options are supported on a Granite Edge? (Select 2)
A. DES
B. SSLv3
C. AES 64
D. AES 192
E. AES 256
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 19
Granite appliance simplifies backup and restore by migrating these functions to:
A. The data center
B. Tape drives
C. The cloud
D. The branch office
300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
The term for “fixing” a LUN’s blocks in blockstore so that they may not be ejected via LRU is:
A. Pinning
B. Prepop
C. Snapshot
D. Online
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Customer Acme corporation has 30 remote offices and needs to make 20 TBytes of storage available to those offices. What would be the appropriate Granite Core appliance for sizing?
A. VGC1000 L
B. VGC1000 H
C. GC2000 L
D. GC2000 M
E. GC2000 H

300-360 pdf Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 22
Which Granite appliance feature would be used to implement disconnected operations? (Select 2)
A. Pinning
B. Offlining
C. High availability
D. MPIO
E. Prepopulation
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 23
What are the default ports used between the Granite Edge and Granite Core on a Steelhead EX platform?
A. 7150-7154, 7170
B. 7950-7954, 7970
C. Granite uses the same default ports as the Steelhead WAN Optimization
D. 7750-7754, 7770
E. 7050-7050, 7070
Correct Answer: B

300-360 dumps

Many IT candidates are confused and wonder how to prepare for Cisco 300-360 dumps exam, but now you are lucky if you read this article because you have found the best method to prepare for the exam from this article. You will ensure to get 300-360 exam certification after using our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-360.html dumps exam software developed by our powerful Pass4itsure IT team.

Cisco 300-360 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/e9nMO3A00RE