[2018 Latest Version] Best Microsoft 70-342 Dumps MCSE2003 Messaging Exam Questions Youtube Will Be More Popular

Where can I find accurate study materials for the Microsoft 70-342 dumps exam? The Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 (70-342 Exchange) exam is a 180 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification. Best Microsoft 70-342 dumps MCSE2003 Messaging exam questions Youtube will be more popular. “Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-342 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-342 exam. If you need Pass4itsure’s Microsoft 70-342 dumps practice questions, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html dumps practice questions, and then decide to buy it.

[2018 Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[2018 Latest Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k
70-342 dumps
2018 Microsoft 70-342 Dumps (All 180 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution for the memos. The solution must meet the compliance requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)
B. Information Rights Management (IRM)
C. Domain Security
D. Data loss prevention (DLP) policies
70-342 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Scenario: Management occasionally sends the staff internal memos that contain confidential information, such as sales figures. The memos must be protected so that unauthorized users cannot read the memos and internal users cannot forward the memos to external recipients.
* With the IRM features in Exchange 2013, your organization and your users can control the rights recipients have for e-mail. IRM also helps allow or restrict recipient actions such as forwarding a message to other recipients, printing a message or attachment, or extracting message or attachment content by copying and pasting. IRM protection can be applied by users in Microsoft Outlook or Microsoft Office Outlook Web App, or it can be based on your organization’s messaging policies and applied using transport protection rules or Outlook protection rules.
Reference: Information Rights Management
QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution to meet the compliance requirement for the legal department.  What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A retention hold
B. The Discovery Management management role group
C. A litigation hold
D. The Recipient Management management role group
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Scenario: The legal department must be able to search for messages in all of the mailboxes.
* Administrators or users who are members of the Discovery Management role group can perform searches of mailboxes in the Exchange organization for data that meets specific criteria and can also configure litigation holds on mailboxes.
QUESTION 3
You are creating a contingency plan to be implemented if the entire New York site fails after Exchange Server 2013 is deployed. You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that all of the users can access Outlook Web App from the Chicago site if the New York fails. Which three actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. On the Client Access server in the Chicago site, set the ExternalURL of Outlook Web App to mail.adatum.com.
B. On the Mailbox server in the Chicago site, set the ExternalURL of Outlook Web App to mail.adatum.com.
C. Modify the host (A) record for mail.adatum.com to point to the Client Access server in the Chicago site.
D. On the Client Access server in the Chicago site, set the internal URL of Outlook Web App to mail.adatum.local.
E. Install the mail.adatum.com certificate and private key on the Client Access server in the Chicago site.
70-342 dumps 
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: Example: To configure an external URL for Outlook Web App, run the following command in Exchange Management Shell. Set-OwaVirtualDirectory “<CAS2013>\OWA (Default Web Site)” -ExternalUrl https://mail.contoso.com/ OWA
C: Need a new record in the DNS.
E: In Exchange 2013, you can use the Certificate Wizard to request a digital certificate from a certification authority. After you’ve requested a digital certificate, you’ll need to install it on the Client Access server.
Reference: Exchange 2013 Client Access server configuration
QUESTION 4
You need to recommend an auditing solution that meets the compliance requirements. What should you recommend?
A. Export the mailbox audit log.
B. Run an administrator role group report.
C. Run a non-owner mailbox access report.

D. Export the administrator audit log.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Scenario: All administrative changes made to the mailboxes must be tracked.
* You can use administrator audit logging in Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 to log when a user or administrator makes a change in your organization. By keeping a log of the changes, you can trace changes to the person who made the change, augment your change logs with detailed records of the change as it was implemented, comply with regulatory requirements and requests for discovery, and more.
Reference: Administrator audit logging
QUESTION 5
You deploy a new certificate to a Client Access server. You test the new certificate by using Outlook Anywhere from the Internet. The test generates certificate errors. You need to prevent the errors from reoccurring. To which two stores should you add the root CA certificate? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. the personal store on the client computers
B. the personal store on the Client Access server
C. the personal store on the Mailbox servers
D. the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the client computers
E. the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the Client Access server
F. the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the Mailbox servers
70-342 pdf 
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
D: Outlook Anywhere won’t work with a self-signed certificate on the Client Access server. Self-signed certificates must be manually copied to the trusted root certificate store on the client computer or mobile device. When a client connects to a server over SSL and the server presents a self-signed certificate, the client will be prompted to verify that the certificate was issued by a trusted authority. The client must explicitly trust the issuing authority. If the client confirms the trust, then SSL communications can continue.
E: If you are providing external access to Autodiscover by using Outlook Anywhere you must install a valid SSL certificate on the Client Access server.
QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the store managers meet the compliance requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Retention tags and retention policies
B. Deleted item retention
C. An in-place hold
D. Personal archives
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Scenario: All store managers must be prevented from permanently deleting email messages from their  Inbox.
* In Exchange 2013, you can use In-Place Hold to accomplish the following goals: Place user mailboxes on hold and preserve mailbox items immutably Preserve mailbox items deleted by users or automatic deletion processes such as MRM
* Preserve items indefinitely or for a specific duration Etc.
Reference: n-Place Hold and Litigation Hold

QUESTION 7. In a Web Data Entry Form script, what is the proper syntax for calling an Account list named IncomeStatement?
A. A{IncomeStatement}
B. A#{IncomeStatement}
C. A#.IncomeStatement
D. A#IncomeStatement
E. A[IncomeStatement]
70-342 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 8. Registering the Report server with Hub allows you to set up links to related content with which three products? (Choose three.)
A. Hyperion Central
B. Hyperion Analyzer
C. Hyperion Strategic Finance
D. Hyperion Application Builder
Answer: ABD
QUESTION 9. What can be extracted using Extended Analytics? (Choose two.)
A. data
B. metadata
C. incremental data
D. metadata changes
70-342 exam Answer: AB
QUESTION 10. When creating an Intercompany Matching Report, which two dimensions appear when Add is selected for Account Entities or Account Partners? (Choose two.)
A. ICP
B. Entity
C. Value

D. Account
E. Custom (1..4)
Answer: DE
QUESTION 11. Which three permissions can End Users be assigned for Report Groups in Hyperion Analyzer?
(Choose three.)
A. View

B. Read
C. Modify
D. Owner
E. Update
70-342 dumps Answer: BDE
QUESTION 12 Where is a Hub Data integration group executed for an HFM Administrator?
A. the Hub Integration Console
B. the Manage Data web screen within HFM C.
the Hub Integration deployment executable
D. from a HAL deployment which calls the Hub integration
Answer: B
QUESTION 13 A user needs to create an integration that will allow a master application to overwrite a sub application’s values, but not the reverse. How is this accomplished?
A. Mark the source application as read only.
B. Define the source application as master.
C. Choose the override check box in the integration definition.
D. Define the destination application as slave to the source application.
70-342 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 14 A client wants to optimize the performance of user authentication in their environment. Most users are
stored in the iPlanet LDAP server named earth. Within the css.properties file, which search order best meets their needs?

A. com.hyperion.css.searchorder
= ?(ldap://earth:389/dc=users,dc=com(ntlm?earth(msad?(ldap://10.0.0.4:389/dc=users:dc=com
B. com.hyperion.css.searchorder
= ?(ntlm?earth(msad?(ldap://earth:389/dc=users,dc=com(ldap://10.0.0.4:389/dc=users:dc=com
C. com.hyperion.css.searchorder
= ?(ntlm?earth(msad?ldap://10.0.0.4:389/dc=users:dc=com(ldap://earth:389/dc=users,dc=com
D. com.hyperion.css.searchorder
= ?(ntlm?earth(ldap://earth:389/dc=users,dc=com(msad?ldap://10.0.0.4:389/dc=users:dc=com
Answer: A
QUESTION 15 You are adding an Entity member to a metadata file. Which attribute, in addition to the Member attribute, must the user add in order to load the metadata file?
A. Description
B. DefCurrency
C. Security Class
D. SecurityAsPartner
70-342 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 16 What are two types of member lists? (Choose two.)
A. system
B. optional
C. dynamic
D. end-user
Answer: AC
QUESTION 17 When a Consolidate All With Data is run, what best describes the result?
A. A consolidation is run for all descendants.
B. A consolidation is run for all descendants with data.
C. A calculation is run for all impacted descendants with data.
D. A consolidation is run for all impacted descendants with data.
70-342 exam Answer: B

QUESTION 18 In which Value dimension element can the HS.Con function write data?
A. [Elimination]
B. [Contribution]
C. [Parent Total]
D. <Parent Currency>
Answer: A
QUESTION 19 Where can data be stored in the system?
A. a parent level in the Entity dimension
B. a parent level in the Account dimension
C. a parent level in the Custom1 dimension
D. the [Parent] element in the Value dimension
70-342 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION 20 Click the Exhibit button. You are consolidating WW China for the following POV: Account Sales

ICPWW Brazil
Custom1 Product1
Custom2 [None]
Custom3 Wholesale
Custom4 Manual_Input
Which HS.Con statement is invalid?

A. HS.Con (“V#[Elimination]”,-1,”SalesElim”)
B. HS.Con (“V#[Elimination].A#SalesPlug”,-1,””)
C. HS.Con (“V#[Elimination].E#WWKorea”,””,””) D.
HS.Con (“V#[Elimination].I#WWBrazil”,0.80,””)
E. HS.Con (“V#[Elimination].E#WWBolivia”,0.80,””)
Answer: E
QUESTION 21 You are extracting information using Extended Analytics. Which list shows all the dimensions that allow for multiplemembers?
A. Scenario, Year, Period, Custom1, Custom2, Custom3, Custom4
B. Scenario, Year, Period, Entity, Account, Custom1, Custom2, Custom3, Custom4
C. Scenario, Year, Period, View, Entity, Account, Custom1, Custom2, Custom3, Custom4
D. Scenario, Year, Period, View, Entity, Value, Account, ICP, Custom1, Custom2, Custom3, Custom4
70-342 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION 22 Given the following information:Account Fixed Assets with Account Attribute Asset and Top Custom 1 Member set to Flow

Custom 1 Hierarchy Switch Sign for Flow AggrWeight
Flow
BeginBalance
N 1
Additions N 1
Disposals Y 1
EndingBalance N 0
Data
BeginBalance
10,000
Additions 2,000
Disposals 4,000

Ending Balance 12,000
What is the final result at the <Entity Currency> value for Account Fixed Assets and Custom1 set to Flow?
A. 8,000
B. 12,000
C. 16,000
D. 20,000
Answer: A
QUESTION 23 User A is created in Hyperion Reports and is assigned the role of Viewer. User A is then assigned to Group B which has the roles of Security Administrator and System Administrator. Which role(s) does User
A have in Hyperion Reports?
A. Viewer only
B. Designer and Viewer only
C. System Administrator and Security Administrator only
D. System Administrator, Security Administrator, Designer, and Viewer
70-342 vce Answer: D

QUESTION 24 When using the HFM HAL adapter, which are Export Data Criteria options?
A. Scenario, Year, View, Entity, Accounts
B. Scenario, Year, Entity, Accounts, Value, ICP
C. Scenario, Year, Custom1, Custom2, Custom3, Custom4
D. Scenario, Year, Entity, Accounts, Custom1, Custom2, Custom3, Custom4
Answer: A
QUESTION 25 How would you create a Web Data Explorer Grid on which you cannot drill down by default when placing a single dimension in the rows?
A. nest another dimension in the rows
B. select a member list from the Grid Settings dialog box
C. when saving your grid, check the box to disallow drill down
D. select the Prevent Drill Down option from the Row Settings dialog box
70-342 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 26 The administrator has correctly installed Hyperion Hub, yet the option to register the application does not appear in the HFM Web interface. What will cause this problem?
A. The Hub web server is not running.
B. The admin does not have rights to the Hub server.
C. The application models have not been published for sharing.
D. The Hub URL was not entered into the HFM configuration utility.
Answer: D

70-342 dumps

 

Pass4itsure is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality Microsoft 70-342 dumps services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. “Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013”, also known as 70-342 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-342 dumps exam questions answers are updated (180 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-342 dumps is MCP, MCSE. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/jEMuUYJUJTk