[2018 Latest Version] Best Quality Citrix 1Y0-250 Dumps Exam Questions Are Based On The Real Exam Video Training

Are you still distressed that you are young learner of Citrix 1Y0-250 dumps exam prep?  The Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions (1Y0-250) exam is a 65 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Citrix certification. Best quality Citrix 1Y0-250 dumps exam questions are based on the real exam video training. “Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-250 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Citrix 1Y0-250 exam. Pass the exam without any problems, you can easily pass. Buy quality braindumps to pass your exam https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-250.html dumps the first Pass4itsure products, Pass exam easily pack your exam without any trouble, once passed, do not miss the opportunity to act quickly!

[2018 Latest Citrix 1Y0-250 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDdkZ0NUMkN1RjQ

[2018 Latest CompTIA CISSP Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbkZtOE15LTFzZ0E

1Y0-250 dumps

2018 Citrix 1Y0-250 Dumps (All 65 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:

QUESTION NO: 27
Scenario: An administrator plans to implement NetScaler to load balance Web Interface traffic. The Web Interface servers are using standard non-secure ports. Company policy states that all external traffic must be secure. The administrator has added the servers for the Web Interface under Load Balancing. In order to load balance the Web Interface traffic and comply with company policy, the administrator should add services for __________ and create an __________. (Choose the
correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. SSL; SSL virtual server
B. SSL; HTTP virtual server
C. HTTP; SSL virtual server
D. HTTP; HTTP virtual server
1Y0-250 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
An administrator needs to prevent a single point of failure for the Secure Ticket Authority servers configured on NetScaler Gateway. Which method could the administrator use to accomplish this?
A. Create a DNS round robin for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
B. Add Secure Ticket Authority servers individually to the virtual server.
C. Create a virtual server to load balance the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
D. Configure Windows Network Load Balancing for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure secure remote access and load balancing on NetScaler for a XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment has two Desktop Delivery Controllers (DDCs) and two Web Interface servers.  Which action must the administrator take to configure the Secure Ticket Authority in NetScaler Gateway?
A. Bind individual DDCs as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
B. Bind individual Web Interface servers as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
C. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the DDC servers and configure the load balanced Secure Ticket Authority on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the Web Interface servers and configure the load balanced Web Interface virtual server as the Secure Ticket Authority for the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
1Y0-250 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 30
Which protocol could an administrator apply with rate-based monitor?
A. FTP
B. ARP
C. DNS
D. HTTPS
Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Which of the following would be a red flag that indicates the possibility of inventory fraud?
I. The controller has assumed responsibility for approving all payments to certain vendors.
II. The controller has continuously delayed installation of a new accounts payable system, despite a corporate directive to implement it.
III. Sales commissions are not consistent with the organization’s increased levels of sales.
IV. Payments to certain vendors are supported by copies of receiving memos, rather than originals.
A. I and II only
B. II and III only
C. I, II, and IV only
D. I, III, and IV only
1Y0-250 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
During an operational audit of a chain of pizza delivery stores, an auditor determined that cold pizzas were causing customer dissatisfaction. A review of oven calibration records for the last six months revealed that adjustments were made on over 40 percent of the ovens. Based on this, the auditor:
A. Has enough evidence to conclude that improperly functioning ovens are the cause.
B. Needs to conduct further inquiries and reviews to determine the impact of the oven variations on the pizza temperature.
C. Has enough evidence to recommend the replacement of some of the ovens.
D. Must search for another cause since approximately 60 percent of the ovens did not require adjustment.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
When assessing the risk associated with an activity, an internal auditor should:
A. Determine how the risk should best be managed.
B. Provide assurance on the management of the risk.
C. Modify the risk management process based on risk exposures.
D. Design controls to mitigate the identified risks.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
Which of the following procedures would provide the best evidence of the effectiveness of a credit-granting function?
A. Observe the process.
B. Review the trend in receivables write-offs.
C. Ask the credit manager about the effectiveness of the function.
D. Check for evidence of credit approval on a sample of customer orders.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
The most effective way for internal auditors to enhance the reliability of computerized financial and operating information is by:
A. Determining if controls over record keeping and reporting are adequate and effective.
B. Reviewing data provided by information systems to test compliance with external requirements.
C. Determining if information systems provide management with timely information.

D. Determining if information systems provide complete information.
1Y0-250 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
Which of the following situations might allow an employee to steal checks sent to an organization and subsequently cash them?
A. Checks are not restrictively endorsed when received.
B. Only one signature is required on the organization’s checks.
C. One employee handles both accounts receivable and purchase orders.
D. One employee handles both cash deposits and accounts payable.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
An internal auditor is assigned to conduct an audit of security for a local area network (LAN) in the finance department of the organization. Investment decisions, including the use of hedging strategies and financial derivatives, use data and financial models which run on the LAN. The LAN is also used to download data from the mainframe to assist in decisions. Which of the following should be considered outside the scope of this security audit engagement?
A. Investigation of the physical security over access to the components of the LAN.
B. The ability of the LAN application to identify data items at the field or record level and implement user access security at that level.
C. Interviews with users to determine their assessment of the level of security in the system and the vulnerability of the system to compromise.
D. The level of security of other LANs in the company which also utilize sensitive data.
1Y0-250 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
An audit of management’s quality program includes testing the accuracy of the cost-of-quality reports
provided to management. Which of the following internal control objectives is the focus of this testing?
A. To ensure compliance with policies, plans, procedures, laws, and regulations.
B. To ensure the accomplishment of established objectives and goals for operations or programs.
C. To ensure the reliability and integrity of information.
D. To ensure the economical and efficient use of resources.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
When internal auditors provide consulting services, the scope of the engagement is primarily determined by:
A. Internal auditing standards.
B. The audit engagement team.
C. The engagement client.
D. The internal audit activity’s charter.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
A manufacturing process could create hazardous waste at several production stages, from raw materials handling to finished goods storage. If the objective of a pollution prevention audit engagement is to identify opportunities for minimizing waste, in what order should the following opportunities be considered?
I. Recycling and reuse.
II. Elimination at the source.

III. Energy conservation.
IV. Recovery as a usable product Treatment.
A. V, II, IV, I, III.
B. IV, II, I, III, V.
C. I, III, IV, II, V.
D. III, IV, II, V, I.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
An organization’s internal auditors are reviewing production costs at a gas-powered electrical generating plant. They identify a serious problem with the accuracy of carbon dioxide emissions reported to the environmental regulatory agency, due to computer errors. The auditors should immediately report the concern to:
A. The regulatory agency.
B. Plant management.
C. A plant health and safety officer.
D. The risk management function.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
Which of the following would be an appropriate improvement to controls over large quantities of consumable material that are charged to expense when placed in bins which are accessible to production workers?
A. Relocate bins to the inventory warehouse.
B. Require management to compare the cost of consumable items used to the budget.
C. Lock the bins during normal working hours.
D. None of the above actions are needed for items of minor cost and size.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 43
Which of the following is a weakness that is inherent in the use of the test data method to test internal controls in a computer-based accounting system?
A. The auditor must test many transactions with the same condition in order to achieve assurance that the condition is being detected.
B. Conditions that were not specifically considered by the auditor may go untested.
C. The approach requires the creation of “dummy companies,” possibly destroying or altering actual company data in the process.
D. Inclusion of atypical data in the test data may cause errors to be noted on the exception report.
1Y0-250 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
Which of the following would be most helpful to a governmental auditor searching for the existence of multiple welfare claims that were filed under different names but used the same address?
A. Tagging and tracing.
B. Generalized audit software.
C. Integrated test facility.
D. Spreadsheet analysis.
1Y0-250 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
What would be used to determine the collectability of accounts receivable balances?
A. The file of related shipping documents.
B. Negative accounts receivable confirmations.
C. Positive accounts receivable confirmations.
D. An aged accounts receivable listing.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Which of the following would provide the best evidence of compliance with an airline’s standard of having aircraft refueled and cleaned within a specified time of arrival at an airport?
A. Vendor fuel invoices that have been reconciled to inventory records.
B. Time cards completed by aircraft cleaning and fueling crews.
C. Observation of selected aircraft while they are being refueled and cleaned.
D. Comparison of the standard hourly labor costs for cleaning and fueling personnel with actual labor charges.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
A company’s policy requires that all customers be treated in a fair and consistent manner. Which of the following audit procedures would provide the most persuasive evidence that the policy was followed?
A. Compare the aging of outstanding receivables due from each customer.
B. Compare credit reports with annual sales for a sample of customers.
C. Compare the ratio of outstanding receivables to the authorized credit limit for each customer.
D. Compare the sales discounts offered to each customer.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
An auditor plans to analyze customer satisfaction, including. (1) customer complaints recorded by the customer service department during the last three months; (2) merchandise returned in the last three months; and (3) responses to a survey of customers who made purchases in the last three months. Which of the following statements regarding this audit approach is correct?
A. Although useful, such an analysis does not address any risk factors.
B. The survey would not consider customers who did not make purchases in the last three months.
C. Steps 1 and 2 of the analysis are not necessary or cost-effective if the customer survey is
comprehensive.
D. Analysis of three months’ activity would not evaluate customer satisfaction.
Correct Answer: B

Purchase 1Y0-250 dumps exams and practice exams have 100% money back guarantee, real exam situation experience design, test and exam connection, exam practice test, including over guaranteed to help you pass the exam questions and answers and experts, the real guarantee of success with exam questions with the latest collection of updates. “Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions”, also known as 1Y0-250 exam, is a Citrix certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-250 dumps exam questions answers are updated (65 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-250.html dumps is Citrix.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/fo_uuuMOnrk