[2017 Latest Version] High Quality Microsoft 70-740 Dumps Study Guide Exam Video Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016

Where can I download valid Microsoft 70-740 dumps? The Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 (70-740 Windows Server) exam is a 162 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCSA certification.”Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-740 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-740 exam. High quality Microsoft 70-740 dumps study guide exam Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016. Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-740.html dumps as it not only requires hard work, but also the practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 exam.

[2017 Latest Microsoft 70-740 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTIxOHJfTzhJNDg

[2017 Latest Microsoft 70-357 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQjlza2NZcVR2Z0U

70-740 dumps

2017 Microsoft 70-740 Dumps (All 162 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 99
Project scope is _____________.
A. The features and functions that are to be included in a product or service
B. The work that must NOT be done in order to deliver a product with the specified features and functions
C. Part °ftne project charter
D. Part of sow
70-740 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Project scope : The features and functions that are to be included in a product or service. The work that must be done in order to deliver a product with the specified features and functions.
QUESTION 100
You have a piece of equipment that was purchased for your project recently for $5,000 and is expected to last 5 years in production. At the end of the five years the expected worth of the equipment is $2,000.  Using straight-line deprecation, what is the amount that can be written off each year?
A. $600
B. $1200
C. $3000
D. Zero
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The straight-line depreciation takes the purchase value of the item, minus the salvage price of the item, divided by the number of time periods. Calculation is (5000-2000)/5 = $600
QUESTION 101
Which of the following plans is not done during the writing of a project plan?
A. Executive Communication
B. Risk Management
C. Quality Management
D. Scope Statement
70-740 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Executive Communication may be a part of your communication process but not in project plan.
QUESTION 102
Stakeholder influence is greatest at the ______ of the project.
A. Beginning
B. Closing
C. Controlling
D. Executing
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Stakeholder influence is greatest at the beginning of the project
QUESTION 103
Which of the following is not part of project scope management?
A. Verify Scope
B. Collect Requirements
C. Create WBS
D. None of the above
70-740 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
following processes which are part of Project Scope Management. Collect Requirements Define Scope Create WBS Verify Scope Control Scope
QUESTION 104
You are the project manager for the software Project. This project must be completed within one year. This is an example of which of the following?
A. Schedule
B. Assumption
C. Constraint
D. Planning process
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A project that must be completed by a deadline is dealing with time constraints. A is incorrect since the condition does not offer a schedule. B is incorrect because the condition is not an assumption. D is also incorrect because this is not a planning process.
QUESTION 105
The project management plan:
A. Identifies all the steps and processes that will be used after a project is initiated
B. Steps needed to complete a project task
C. Prepared at the beginning and fixed throughout the execution of the project
D. Includes project charter
70-740 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Project Management Plan: The project management plan provides the overall plan for executing, monitoring, and controlling, closing the project.
QUESTION 106
Which type of network diagram is also referred to Activity-on-Node (AON) diagrams?
A. Precedence Diagramming Method (PDM)
B. Gantt Cnart Diagram (GCD)
C. Dependency Diagramming Method (DDM)
D. Arrow Diagramming Method (ADM)
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The arrow diagramming method (ADM) is also referred to as activity-on-arrow (AOA) diagramming method. Precedence diagramming method (PDM) is also referred to as activity-on-node (AON) diagramming method

QUESTION 107
What are common types of cost-reimbursable contracts?
A. CPF
B. CPFF
C. CPIF
D. Al1 of the above
70-740 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Three common types of cost-reimbursable contracts are CPF, CPFF, and CPIF Cost-Plus-Fee (CPF), Cost-Plus-Fixed-Fee (CPFF) and Cost-Plus-Incentive-Fee (CPIF).
QUESTION 108
Information should be communicated to __________.
A. Everyone in the communication plan
B. Everyone on the team
C. Sponsor
D. Team ‘eacl
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
One of the most important tasks of the project manager during the Execution and Control phases of the project is the management of information. All Information should be communicated to everyone in the communication plan.
QUESTION 109
You are the project manager of a project. Your project just went into integration mode. This means that your project __________.
A. Has been accepted by the sponsor and the client
B. Will be closed due to lack of resources
C. Resources are being assigned to other areas of the business
D. None of the above
70-740 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A project that ends in integration mode is the type of project where its resources are being assigned to
other areas.
QUESTION 110
You are working with an organization and you found that one stakeholder not disclosing all of the costs involved with an upcoming project. Rather, this CAPM is constructing a WBS that does not include all the tasks necessary to get the project done. What you should do?
A. Talk to the CAPM about the WBS to see if you can rework it to reflect actual costs of the project
B. Confront the other project manager immediately

C. Mail t0 PMI headquarters
D. Ignore it
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
You can talk to the CAPM about the WBS changes. If he or she refuses to change the WBS, you have a responsibility to go to stakeholders and voice your concerns.
QUESTION 111
Which document formally authorizes a project?
A. The project charter
B. Project scope statement
C. The P’oject contract
D. Project closing document
70-740 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The project charter is the formal document for authorizes a project.
QUESTION 112
You are project manager of a project and you are offering an estimate that you know will be changed after the contract is signed is ___________.
A. Bad practice
B. Unprofessional practice
C. Bacl f°r both tne buyer and seller
D. Al1 of the above
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
It is both bad and unprofessional to knowingly offer an estimate that is incorrect
QUESTION 113
In PMBOK, the buyer is ________ to the project team.
A. Internal
B. External
C. Outside
D. Assigned
70-740 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In PMBOK, the buyer is Internal to the project team.

70-740 dumps

Preparing for the Microsoft MCSA 70-740 dumps by getting the 70-740 exam questions answers from a reliable source makes a candidate confident which makes him/her able to score high because confidence is required for gaining success in everything in life. The Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-740.html dumps are great in a sense that they can turn the weakness of a candidate of not feeling fully prepared for the Microsoft Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 exam into the strength of feeling fully prepared and able to solve every single question no matter how tough it is.

Microsoft 70-740 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/dmmMD1etSRU