[Just released] Pass4itsure Amazon AWS Certified exam questions and answer share it

Downloadzpdf collects the latest effective test practice questions (Amazon AWS CLF-C01, DVA-C01, SAA-C02, SAP-C01, SOA-C01) for free to share with you. Collecting these exam practice questions can help you improve your skills and experience! Complete Amazon AWS Certified exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/amazon.html highly recommended!

Amazon AWS Certified exam questions answers

Pass4itsure exam tips

Latest Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Amazon AWS exam questions and answer share

Amazon AWS Certified exam questions answers

Amazon AWS Certified Foundational CLF-C01 exam questions answers (q1-q7)

QUESTION 1
The AWS Cost Management tools give users the ability to do which of the following? (Choose two.)
A. Terminate all AWS resources automatically if budget thresholds are exceeded.
B. Break down AWS costs by day, service, and linked AWS account.
C. Create budgets and receive notifications if current of forecasted usage exceeds the budgets.
D. Switch automatically to Reserved Instances or Spot Instances, whichever is most cost-effective.
E. Move data stored in Amazon S3 to a more cost-effective storage class.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 2
A company with a Developer-level AWS Support plan provisioned an Amazon RDS database and cannot do it.
Who should the developer contact for this level of support?
A. AWS Support using a support case
B. AWS Professional Services
C. AWS Technical Account Manager
D. AWS consulting partners
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
What is a user responsible for when running an application in the AWS Cloud?
A. Managing physical hardware
B. Updating the underlying hypervisor
C. Providing a list of users approved for data center access
D. Managing application software updates
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here

QUESTION 4
Under the shared responsibility model; which of the following areas are the customer\\’s responsibility? (Choose two.)
A. Firmware upgrades of network infrastructure
B. Patching of operating systems
C. Patching of the underlying hypervisor
D. Physical security of data centers
E. Configuration of the security group
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: click here


QUESTION 5
Which task is AWS responsible for in the shared responsibility model for security and compliance?
A. Granting access to individuals and services
B. Encrypting data in transit
C. Updating Amazon EC2 host firmware
D. Updating operating systems
Correct Answer: B
AWS Compliance enables customers to establish and operate in an AWS security control environment The shared
responsibility model is part of AWS Compliance program The Security of the cloud is managed by Amazon AWS
provider The Security in the cloud is responsibility of the customer The customer is responsible for their information and
data, their secure transmission, integrity, and encryption Also, the customer is responsible for managing, support,
patching and control of the guest operating system and AWS services provided like EC2 AWS customers retain control
and ownership of their data The AWS network provides significant protection against traditional network security issues
and the customer can implement further protection
Reference: click here 

QUESTION 6
Which managed AWS service provides real-time guidance on AWS security best practices?
A. AWS X-Ray
B. AWS Trusted Advisor
C. Amazon CloudWatch
D. AWS Systems Manager
Correct Answer: B
AWS offers premium services such as AWS Trusted Advisor, which provides real-time guidance to help you reduce
cost, increase performance, and improve security.
Reference: click here


QUESTION 7
After selecting an Amazon EC2 Dedicated Host reservation, which pricing option would provide the largest discount?
A. No upfront payment
B. Hourly on-demand payment
C. Partial upfront payment
D. All upfront payment
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here 

Pass4itsure CLF-C01 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html

[PDF Free] latest CLF-C01 pdf download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1939f761ZUdyM0TALxV3rhH_T6Pw3Z6nf/view?usp=sharing

Amazon AWS Certified Associate DVA-C01 exam questions answers (q1-q7)

QUESTION 1
A company has a website that is developed in PHP and WordPress and is launched using AWS Elastic Beanstalk.
There is a new version of the website that needs to be deployed in the Elastic Beanstalk environment. The company
cannot tolerate having the website offline if an update fails. Deployments must have minimal impact and rollback as
soon as possible.
What deployment method should be used?
A. All at once
B. Rolling
C. Snapshots
D. Immutable
Correct Answer: D
click here


QUESTION 2
A social media company is using Amazon Cognito in order to synchronize profiles across different mobile devices, to
enable end users to have a seamless experience. Which of the following configurations can be used to silently notify
users whenever an update is available on all other devices?
A. Modify the user pool to include all the devices which keep them in sync.
B. Use the SyncCallback interface to receive notifications on the application.
C. Use an Amazon Cognito stream to analyze the data and push the notifications.
D. Use the push synchronization feature with the appropriate IAM role.
Correct Answer: D
click here

QUESTION 3
An e-commerce site allows returning users to log in to display customized web pages. The workflow is shown in the
image below: An application is running on EC2 instances. Amazon RDS is used for the database that stores user
accounts and preferences. The website freezes or is slow to load while waiting for the login step to complete. The
remaining components of the site are well-optimized.

DVA-C01 exam questions-q3

Which of the following techniques will resolve this issue? (Select Two.)
A. Implement the user login page as an asynchronous Lambda function.
B. Use Amazon ElastiCache for MemCached to cache user data.
C. Use Amazon Application Load Balancer to load balance the traffic to the website.
D. Call the database asynchronously so the code can continue executing.
E. Batch login requests from hundreds of users together as a single read request to the database.
Correct Answer: BD
click here


QUESTION 4
An Amazon RDS database instance is used by many applications to look up historical data. The query rate is relatively
constant. When the historical data is updated each day, the resulting write traffic slows the read query performance and
affects all application users.
What can be done to eliminate the performance impact on application users?
A. Make sure Amazon RDS is Multi-AZ so it can better absorb increased traffic.

B. Create an RDS Read Replica and direct all read traffic to the replica.
C. Implement Amazon ElastiCache in front of Amazon RDS to buffer the write traffic.
D. Use Amazon DynamoDB instead of Amazon RDS to buffer the read traffic.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
A customer wants to deploy its source code on an AWS Elastic Beanstalk environment. The customer needs to perform
deployment with minimal outage and should only use existing instances to retain application access log.
What deployment policy would satisfy these requirements?
A. Rolling
B. All at once
C. Rolling with an additional batch
D. Immutable
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An application is using Amazon DynamoDB as its data store, and should be able to read 100 items per second as
strongly consistent reads. Each item is 5 KB in size. To what value should the table\\’s provisioned read throughput be
set?
A. 50 read capacity units
B. 100 read capacity units
C. 200 read capacity units
D. 500 read capacity unitsc
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Where can PortMapping be defined when launching containers in Amazon ECS?
A. Security groups
B. Amazon Elastic Container Registry (Amzon ECR)
C. Container agent
D. Task definition
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure DVA-C01 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html

[PDF Free] latest DVA-C01 pdf download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N9B_0iBnMBVGindznVcbmscTnU1Y1Ohg/view?usp=sharing

Amazon AWS Certified Associate SAA-C02 exam questions answers (q1-q7)

QUESTION 1
A company is looking for a solution that can store video archives in AWS from old news footage. The company needs to
minimize costs and will rarely need to restore these files. When the files are needed, they must be available in a
maximum of five minutes.
What is the MOST cost-effective solution?
A. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Glacier and use Expedited retrievals.
B. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Glacier and use Standard retrievals.
C. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA).
D. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA).
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A company recently launched its website to serve content to its global user base. The company wants to store and
accelerate the delivery of static content to its users by leveraging Amazon CloudFront with an Amazon EC2 instance
attached as its origin. How should a solutions architect optimize high availability for the application?
A. Use [email protected] for CloudFront.
B. Use Amazon S3 Transfer Acceleration for CloudFront.
C. Configure another EC2 instance in a different Availability Zone as part of the origin group.
D. Configure another EC2 instance as part of the origin server cluster in the same Availability Zone.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A company runs a website on Amazon EC2 instances behind an ELB Application Load Balancer. Amazon Route 53 is
used for the DNS. The company wants to set up a backup website with a message including a phone number and
email
address that users can reach if the primary website is down.
How should the company deploy this solution?
A. Use Amazon S3 website hosting for the backup website and Route 53 failover routing policy.
B. Use Amazon S3 website hosting for the backup website and Route 53 latency routing policy.
C. Deploy the application in another AWS Region and use ELB health checks for failover routing.
D. Deploy the application in another AWS Region and use server-side redirection on the primary website.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company is hosting a website behind multiple Application Load Balancers. The company has different distribution
rights for its content around the world. A solutions architect needs to ensure that users are served the correct content
without violating distribution rights. Which configuration should the solutions architect choose to meet these
requirements?
A. Configure Amazon CloudFront with AWS WAF.
B. Configure Application Load Balancers with AWS WAF.
C. Configure Amazon Route 53 with a geolocation policy.
D. Configure Amazon Route 53 with a geoproximity routing policy.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here
 (geolocation routing)
Geolocation routing policy-Use when you want to route traffic based on the location of your users.


QUESTION 5
A company hosts its core network services, including directory services and DNS, in its on promises data center. The
data center is connected to the AWS Cloud using AWS Direct Connect (DX). Additional AWS accounts are planned that
will require quick, cost-effective, and consistent access to these network services.
What should a solutions architect implement to meet these requirements with the LEAST amount of operational
overhead?
A. Create a DX connection in each new account. Route the network traffic to the on-premises servers.
B. Configure VPC endpoints in the DX VPC for all required services. Route the network traffic to the on-premises
servers.
C. Create a VPN connection between each new account and the DX VPC. Route the network traffic to the on-premises
servers.
D. Configure AWS Transit Gateway between the accounts. Assigns DX to the transit gateway and route network traffic
to the on-premises servers.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A media company stores video content in an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. A certain video file
has become popular and a large number of users across the world are accessing this content. This has resulted in a
cost increase.
Which action will DECREASE cost without compromising user accessibility?
A. Change the EBS volume to Provisioned IOPS (PIOPS).
B. Store the video in an Amazon S3 bucket and create an Amazon CloudFront distribution.
C. Split the video into multiple, smaller segments so users are routed to the requested video segments only.
D. Clear an Amazon S3 bucket in each Region and upload the videos so users are routed to the nearest S3 bucket.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
A company is running a multi-tier web application on premises. The web application is containerized and runs on a
number of Linux hosts connected to a PostgreSQL database that contains user records. The operational overhead of
maintaining the infrastructure and capacity planning is limiting the company\\’s growth A solutions architect must
improve the application\\’s infrastructure. Which combination of actions should the solutions architect take to accomplish
this? (Select TWO.)
A. Migrate the PostgreSQL database to Amazon Aurora
B. Migrate the web application to be hosted on Amazon EC2 instances.
C. Set up an Amazon CloudFront distribution for the web application content.
D. Set up Amazon ElastiCache between the web application and the PostgreSQL database
E. Migrate the web application to be hosted on AWS Fargate with Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS)
Correct Answer: CD

Pass4itsure SAA-C02 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html

[PDF Free] latest SAA-C02 pdf download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LGLeMvDYfb8shsHNsqJQn2F1LqNy8yxo/view?usp=sharing

Amazon AWS Certified Professional SAP-C01 exam questions answers (q1-q7)

QUESTION 1
A company has an application that runs on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances and stores 70 GB of device data for each
instance in Amazon S3. Recently, some of the S3 uploads have been failing. At the same time, the company is seeing
an unexpected increase in storage data costs. The application code cannot be modified.
What is the MOST efficient way to upload the device data to Amazon S3 while managing storage costs?
A. Upload device data using a multipart upload. Use the AWS CLI to list incomplete parts to address the failed S3
uploads. Enable the lifecycle policy for the incomplete multipart uploads on the S3 bucket to delete the old uploads and
prevent new failed uploads from accumulating.
B. Upload device data using S3 Transfer Acceleration. Use the AWS Management Console to address the failed S3
uploads. Use the Multi-Object Delete operation nightly to delete the old uploads.
C. Upload device data using a multipart upload. Use the AWS Management Console to list incomplete parts to address
the failed S3 uploads. Configure a lifecycle policy to archive continuously to Amazon S3 Glacier.
D. Upload device data using S3 Transfer Acceleration. Use the AWS Management Console to list incomplete parts to
address the failed S3 uploads. Enable the lifecycle policy for the incomplete multipart uploads on the S3 bucket to
delete the old uploads and prevent new failed uploads from accumulating.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here
 

QUESTION 2
A company has a web application that securely uploads pictures and videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. The company
requires that only authenticated users are allowed to post content. The application generates a presigned URL that is
used to upload objects through a browser interface. Most users are reporting slow upload times for objects larger than
100 MB.
What can a Solutions Architect do to improve the performance of these uploads while ensuring only authenticated users
are allowed to post content?
A. Set up an Amazon API Gateway with an edge-optimized API endpoint that has a resource as an S3 service proxy.
Configure the PUT method for this resource to expose the S3 PutObject operation. Secure the API Gateway using a
COGNITO_USER_POOLS authorizer. Have the browser interface use API Gateway instead of the presigned URL to
upload objects.
B. Set up an Amazon API Gateway with a regional API endpoint that has a resource as an S3 service proxy. Configure
the PUT method for this resource to expose the S3 PutObject operation. Secure the API Gateway using an AWS
Lambda authorizer. Have the browser interface use API Gateway instead of the presigned URL to upload API objects.
C. Enable an S3 Transfer Acceleration endpoint on the S3 bucket. Use the endpoint when generating the presigned
URL. Have the browser interface upload the objects to this URL using the S3 multipart upload API.
D. Configure an Amazon CloudFront distribution for the destination S3 bucket. Enable PUT and POST methods for the
CloudFront cache behavior. Update the CloudFront origin to use an origin access identity (OAI). Give the OAI user
s3:PutObject permissions in the bucket policy. Have the browser interface upload objects using the CloudFront
distribution.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A Solutions Architect is redesigning an image-viewing and messaging platform to be delivered as SaaS. Currently, there
is a farm of virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) that runs a desktop image-viewing application and a desktop messaging
application. Both applications use a shared database to manage user accounts and sharing. Users log in from a web
portal that launches the applications and streams the view of the application on the user\\’s machine. The Development
Operations team wants to move away from using VDI and wants to rewrite the application.
What is the MOST cost-effective architecture that offers both security and ease of management?
A. Run a website from an Amazon S3 bucket with a separate S3 bucket for images and messaging data. Call AWS
Lambda functions from embedded JavaScript to manage the dynamic content, and use Amazon Cognito for user and
sharing management.
B. Run a website from Amazon EC2 Linux servers, storing the images in Amazon S3, and use Amazon Cognito for user
accounts and sharing. Create AWS CloudFormation templates to launch the application by using EC2 user data to
install and configure the application.
C. Run a website as an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application, storing the images in Amazon S3, and using an Amazon
RDS database for user accounts and sharing. Create AWS CloudFormation templates to launch the application and
perform blue/green deployments.
D. Run a website from an Amazon S3 bucket that authorizes Amazon AppStream to stream applications for a combined
image viewer and messenger that stores images in Amazon S3. Have the website use an Amazon RDS database for
user accounts and sharing.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
In a VPC, can you modify a set of DHCP options after you create them?
A. Yes, you can modify a set of DHCP options within 48 hours after creation and there are no VPCs associated with
them.
B. Yes, you can modify a set of DHCP options any time after you create them.
C. No, you can\\’t modify a set of DHCP options after you create them.
D. Yes, you can modify a set of DHCP options within 24 hours after creation.
Correct Answer: C
After you create a set of DHCP options, you can\\’t modify them. If you want your VPC to use a different set of DHCP
options, you must create a new set and associate them with your VPC. You can also set up your VPC to use no DHCP
options at all.
Reference: click here

QUESTION 5
Which of the following components of AWS Data Pipeline polls for tasks and then performs those tasks?
A. Pipeline Definition
B. Task Runner
C. Amazon Elastic MapReduce (EMR)
D. AWS Direct Connect
Correct Answer: B
Task Runner polls for tasks and then performs those tasks.
Reference: click here


QUESTION 6
To scale out the AWS resources using manual AutoScaling, which of the below mentioned parameters should the user
change?
A. Current capacity
B. Desired capacity
C. Preferred capacity
D. Maximum capacity
Correct Answer: B
The Manual Scaling as part of Auto Scaling allows the user to change the capacity of Auto Scaling group. The user can
add / remove EC2 instances on the fly. To execute manual scaling, the user should modify the desired capacity.
AutoScaling will adjust instances as per the requirements.
Reference: click here

QUESTION 7
A company hosts a blog post application on AWS using Amazon API Gateway, Amazon DynamoDB, and AWS Lambda.
The application currently does not use API keys to authorize requests. The API model is as follows:
GET/posts/[postid] to get post details
GET/users[userid] to get user details
GET/comments/[commentid] to get comments details
The company has noticed users are actively discussing topics in the comments section, and the company wants to
increase user engagement by marking the comments appears in real time.
Which design should be used to reduce comment latency and improve user experience?
A. Use edge-optimized API with Amazon CloudFront to cache API responses.
B. Modify the blog application code to request GET comment[commented] every 10 seconds.
C. Use AWS AppSync and leverage WebSockets to deliver comments.
D. Change the concurrency limit of the Lambda functions to lower the API response time.
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure SAP-C01 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-solution-architect-professional.html

[PDF Free] latest SAP-C01 pdf download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rvcv8bzmT_m1RuqIZFwAjwaO3qpYIiZ_/view?usp=sharing

Amazon AWS Certified Associate SOA-C01 exam questions answers (q1-q7)

QUESTION 1
A user has created a VPC with public and private subnets using the VPC Wizard. The VPC has CIDR 20.0.0.0/16. The
private subnet uses CIDR 20.0.0.0/24. Which of the below mentioned entries are required in the main route table to
allow the instances in VPC to communicate with each other?
A. Destination : 20.0.0.0/24 and Target : VPC
B. Destination : 20.0.0.0/16 and Target : ALL
C. Destination : 20.0.0.0/0 and Target : ALL
D. Destination : 20.0.0.0/24 and Target : Local
Correct Answer: D
Option A doesn\\’t use standard AWS terminology (you don\\’t route to “VPC”), and because the mask is /24, it would
only allow the instances in the private subnet to communicate with each other, not all the instances in the VPC as the
question asked. Here\\’s an example VPC route table for a public subnet (i.e. it routes to the IGW). Option D is the
correct one.


QUESTION 2
A company\\’s data retention policy dictates that backups be stored for exactly two years. After that time, the data must
be deleted. How can Amazon EBS snapshots be managed to conform to this data retention policy?
A. Use an Amazon S3 lifecycle policy to delete snapshots older than two years.
B. Configure Amazon Inspector to find and delete old EBS snapshots.
C. Schedule an AWS Lambda function using Amazon CloudWatch Events to periodically run a script to delete old
snapshots.
D. Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger the launch of an AWS CloudFormation template that will clean the
older snapshots.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A user has created an EBS volume of 10 GB and attached it to a running instance. The user is trying to access EBS for
first time. Which of the below mentioned options is the correct statement with respect to a first time EBS access?
A. The volume will show a size of 8 GB
B. The volume will show a loss of the IOPS performance the first time
C. The volume will be blank
D. If the EBS is mounted it will ask the user to create a file system
Correct Answer: B
A user can create an EBS volume either from a snapshot or as a blank volume. If the volume is from a snapshot it will
not be blank. The volume shows the right size only as long as it is mounted. This shows that the file system is created.
When the user is accessing the volume the AWS EBS will wipe out the block storage or instantiate from the snapshot.
Thus, the volume will show a loss of IOPS. It is recommended that the user should pre warm the EBS before use to
achieve better IO


QUESTION 4
An application is being migrated to AWS with the requirement that archived data be retained for at least 7 years. What
Amazon Glacier configuration option should be used to meet this compliance requirement?
A. A Glacier data retrieval policy
B. A Glacier vault access policy
C. A Glacier vault lock policy
D. A Glacier vault notification
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here

QUESTION 5
A SysOps Administrator must remove public IP addresses from all Amazon EC2 Instances to prevent exposure to the
internet. However, many corporate applications running on those EC2 instances need to access Amazon S3 buckets.
The
administrator is tasked with allowing the EC2 instances to continue to access the S3 buckets.
Which solutions can be used? (Select Two).
A. Deploy a NAT Gateway and configure the route tables according in the VPC where the EC2 instances are running.
B. Modify the network ACLs with the private IP addresses in the routes to connect to Amazon S3.
C. Modify the security groups on the EC2 instances with private IP addresses in the routes to connect to Amazon S3.
D. Set up AWS Direct connect and configure a virtual interface between the EC2 instances and the S3 buckets.
E. Set up VPC endpoint in the VPC where the EC2 instances are running and configure the routes tables accordingly.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 6
An Application performs read-heavy operations on an Amazon Aurora DB instance. The SysOps Administrator monitors
the CPUUtilization CloudWatch metric and has recently seen it increase to 90%. The Administrator would like to understand what is driving the CPU surge.
Which of the following should the Administrator additionally monitor to understand the CPU surge?
A. FreeableMemory and DatabaseConnections to understand the amount of available RAM and number of connections
to DB instance.
B. FreeableMemory and EngineUptime to understand the amount of available RAM and the amount of time the instance
has been up and running.
C. DatabaseConnections and AuroraReplicaLag for the number of connections to the DB instance and the amount of
lag when replicating updates from the primary instance.
D. DatabaseConnections and InsertLatency for the number of connections to the DB instance and latency for insert
queries.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A company\\’s Marketing department generates gigabytes of assets each day and stores them locally. They would like
to protect the files by backing them up to AWS. All the assets should be stored on the cloud, but the most recent assets
should be available locally for low latency access.
Which AWS service meets the requirements?
A. Amazon EBS
B. Amazon EFS
C. Amazon S3
D. AWS Storage Gateway
Correct Answer: D
Reference: click here

Pass4itsure SOA-C01 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-sysops.html

[PDF Free] latest SOA-C01 pdf download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xYyl2zkjDEZnMd4kz5vR-2UCd1hm-oCg/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure exam tips

Pass4itsure-tips

Latest Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure updates test questions throughout the year! The most complete test questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The biggest free sharing exam practice questions and answers! I believe Pass4itsure can help you pass the exam 100%!

Conclusion:

Downloadzpdf shares Amazon AWS Certified (CLF-C01, DVA-C01, SAA-C02, SAP-C01, SOA-C01) exam practice questions and answers, the latest CLF-C01, DVA-C01, SAA-C02, SAP-C01, SOA-C01 exam pdf, and full Amazon AWS Certified exam dumps recommendation: https://www.pass4itsure.com/amazon.html discount code “2020PASS” to share!