[2017 Latest Version] Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Dump PDF CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam Video Training

How to get free CompTIA CV0-001 dumps? “CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA CV0-001 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Latest CompTIA CV0-001 dump pdf CompTIA Cloud+ Certification exam video training. Pass4itsure CompTIA CV0-001 dumps exam questions answers are updated (389 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of CV0-001 dumps is CompTIA Cloud Essentials. Pass4itsure test questions and answers are the https://www.pass4itsure.com/CV0-001.html dump training materials you have been looking for.

Exam Code: CV0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam
Q&As: 389

[2017 Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Dump Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczh3cWZtaGNtSGc

[2017 Latest CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV283ZkNtUVctRm8

CV0-001 dumps

2017 CompTIA CV0-001 Dump (All 389 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:

QUESTION NO: 21
Which of the following storage technologies can leverage switches in its implementation?
A. HBA
B. DAS
C. SCSI
D. SAN
CV0-001 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 22
Which of the following RAID configuration would be used to accomplish disk mirroring with two disks?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following only uses Fibre Channel to implement a storage infrastructure?
A. NFS
B. SAN
C. NAS
D. SMB
CV0-001 dump Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following solutions primarily relies on private cloud resources but may use public cloud resources based on capacity requirements?
A. Rapid deployment
B. Cloud bursting
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Pay-as-you-grow
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 25
An employee is asked to run an instance of a Linux OS while booted up in a Windows OS. Which of the following types of virtualization would be used to meet this requirement?
A. Type I
B. Type II
C. Bare Metal
D. Native
CV0-001 pdf Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 26
A small startup wins a contest giving them advertising time during a major sporting event. Which of the following cloud characteristics should be in place to handle the possible spike in demand?
A. Shared disk space
B. Elasticity
C. Scalability
D. Shared memory
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 27
Which of the following components should be virtualized and added to cloud infrastructure to ensure virtual servers are only able to access the volumes assigned to them?
A. NAS
B. DAS
C. LUN
D. HBA
CV0-001 vce Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 28
Which of the following can be used to protect data integrity when information is being written to a SAN from multiple clients?
A. Port Zoning
B. SAN Zoning
C. LUN Masking
D. Multipathing
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 29
Several servers are connected to a SAN using three storage devices and FCoE for transmissions. These servers only need to access one SAN device. All servers, the SAN, and the HBA are virtualized. Which of the following should be used to ensure access is controlled appropriately between devices? (Select TWO).
A. LUN Masking
B. Hard Zoning
C. Supernetting
D. Soft Zoning
E. Subnetting
CV0-001 exam Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 30
An administrator is called in to determine why a virtual desktop has been unable to connect to the corporate network. Which of the following should be run to determine if the adapter is enabled? (Select TWO).
A. ipconfig
B. netstat
C. ping
D. ifconfig
E. iwconfig
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 31
Which of the following should be installed on VMs to report and take action against potential
threats?
A. NIDS
B. HIPS
C. NIPS
D. HIDS
CV0-001 dump Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 32
Which of the following will explain why only some of the CPU cycles are available to a virtualized
server using two virtualized processors?
A. Extra processing is needed to store encryption keys used for secure transmission between the server and the network.
B. Additional processing is used to run ports and services not turned off through the process of server hardening.
C. Some processing is required for operational overhead on the processor and between the physical and virtualized processors.
D. Significant processing is used to create and maintain the cache on multi-core processors.
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 33
Which of the following would be used to prove the existence of vulnerabilities on a network?
A. Penetration testing
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Business impact analysis
D. Risk assessment
CV0-001 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 34
Which of the following is MOST likely to be retrieved from an individually addressable blob?
A. An object ID
B. A hash
C. A sequence number
D. An image
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 35
Which of the following is true about a Type II hypervisor?
A. It requires a primary hypervisor to function properly.
B. It implements stronger security controls than a Type I supervisor at the same patch level.
C. It provides slower performance than a Type I hypervisor installed on the same hardware.
D. It provides direct hardware access through the use of specialized drivers.
CV0-001 vce Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 36
A technician wants to configure a server for storage redundancy so that if any two of the four drives fail, the server is still operational. Which of the following should the technician configure?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 37
A technician wants to isolate storage from other network traffic. Which of the following MUST the technician implement to ensure storage traffic is securely segregated?
A. VLAN
B. VMFS
C. PAT
D. NTFS
CV0-001 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 38
Although the SAN appears to be running without any problems, the technician is unable to reach the SAN’s web enabled management interface. Which of the following tools can the technician use to QUICKLY find where the communication failure occurred?
A. arp
B. traceroute
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 39
Network statistics show that the 1Gbps switch port used for storage traffic is fully saturated. Which
of the following switch technologies can be used to provide twice the bandwidth?
A. NAT
B. Multipathing
C. Link aggregation
D. VLAN
CV0-001 dump Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 40
A technician wants to remotely gather a list of all the software running on the client PCs throughout the organization. Which of the following should be used to gather this information?
A. WMI
B. SQL
C. Syslog
D. SNMP
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 41
A small business is moving ten physical servers to the cloud. Which of the following should the cloud provider implement to ensure that all ten servers can dynamically share memory resources with other tenants as needed while not interfering with the other tenants?
A. Soft limits
B. Load balancing
C. Resource pooling
D. Caching
CV0-001 exam Answer: C
Explanation:

CV0-001 dumps
Pass4itsure CompTIA new CV0-001 dump are the best reference materials. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. Pass4itsure pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/CV0-001.html dump test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Vtas2lA4syM