[2017 Latest Cisco Version From Google Drive] Share Most Hottest CCDP SWITCH v2.0 300-115 Dumps PDF-Answers for 300-115 Exam Guide&Preparation with 100% Pass Rate on Vimeo

To pass Cisco 300-115 dumps seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered Cisco 300-115 dumps, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam?  Pass4itsure share most hottest CCDP SWITCH v2.0 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps pdf-answers for 300-115 exam guide&peparation with 100% pass rate on Vimeo.

Exam Code: 300-115
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0)
Updated: Aug 04, 2017
Q&As: 401

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-115 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[2017 Latest Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

The Pass4itsure study guide helps you master topics on the CCNP R&S SWITCH 300-115 dumps, including the following:

  • Enterprise campus design
  • Switch operation
  • Switch port configuration
  • VLANs, trunks, and VLAN Trunking Protocol (VTP)
  • Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), RSTP, and MSTP
  • Protecting the STP topology
  • Aggregating switch links
  • Multilayer switching
  • Configuring DHCP
  • Logging switch activity and managing switches with SNMP
  • Monitoring performance and traffic
  • High availability
  • Securing switched networks

300-115 dumps

2017 Cisco 300-115 Dumps (All 401 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 1
The key factors that have contributed to the higher cost of health care include:
A. Technology, aging population, chronic disease and litigation
B. Aging population, chronic disease, performance payment and litigation
C. Technology, performance payment and litigation
D. All of the above
300-115 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
What change the basis of payment for hospital outpatient services from a flat fee for individual services to
fixed reimbursement for bundled services?
A. Cost payment system
B. Ambulatory payment classifications
C. Cost compliance and litigation
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
when providers try to get one payor to pay for costs that have not been covered by another payor, this
refers to:
A. Cost Capacity
B. Cost capitalization
C. Cost-shifting
D. Prospective cost
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
The combination of age and technology has increased cost with the passage of time.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Prescription drug coverage for Medicare enrollees, which offsets some of the out-of- pocket costs for
medications, this covers:
A. Medicare Part A
B. Medicare Part B
C. Medicare Part D
D. Medicare Part F
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
The need to abide by governmental regulations, whether they are for the provision of care, billing, privacy
accounting standards, security or the like refers to:
A. Compliance

B. Chronic Medicare
C. Health proactive standards
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
that providers have to pay insurers to cover the cost of defending against the lawsuits and paying large
jury awards.
A. Ambulatory payment classifications
B. Reimbursement Insurance cost plan
C. Health proactive Insurance standard act
D. Increased insurance premiums
300-115 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
A set of federal compliance regulations to ensure standardization of billing, privacy and reporting as
institutions convert to electronic systems is called:
A. Health Insurance standard Act
B. Reimbursement Insurance Act
C. Medicare Reporting Act
D. Health Insurance portability and Accountability Act
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
In which act, federal legislation designed to tighten accounting standards in financial reporting and that
holds top executives personally liable as to the accuracy and fairness of their financial statements?
A. Sarbanes-Oxley Act
B. Insurance accountability Act
C. Financial statement Act
D. Portability and Accountability Standardized Act
300-115 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Stark law sates that:
A. Legislation enacted by HIPAA to guard against providers’ ordering self-referrals for Medicare or
Medicaid patients directly to any settings in which they have a vested financial interest.
B. Legislation enacted by CMS to guard against providers’ ordering self-referrals for Medicare or Medicaid
patients directly to any settings in which they have a vested financial interest.
C. Legislation enacted by CMS to guard against providers’ ordering self-referrals for Medicare or Medicaid
patients indirectly to any settings in which they have a vested financial interest.
D. Legislation enacted by HIPAA to guard against providers’ ordering self-referrals for Medicare or
Medicaid patients indirectly to any settings in which they have a vested financial interest.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Which one of the following is NOT the factor of Uninsured?
A. Health insurance premiums becoming too costly
B. Requiring patients to pay for the part of their own care-up

C. Individuals being screened out of insurance policies
D. Employers feeling they cannot afford to continue to provide health insurance as a benefit
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Concurrent review states that:
A. Planning appropriateness and medical necessity of a hospital stay while the patient is in the hospital
and implementing discharge planning.
B. Monitoring appropriateness and medical necessity of a hospital stay while the patient is not in the
hospital and try to implement discharge planning.
C. Planning appropriateness and medical necessity of a hospital stay while the patient is not in the
hospital and try to implement preadmission planning.
D. Monitoring appropriateness and medical necessity of a hospital stay while the patient is in the hospital
and implementing discharge planning.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Gatekeepers requiring a patient to obtain a referral from his or her primary care physician, the gatekeeper,
before assign a specialist.
A. True
B. False
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Requiring providers to have their capital expenditures preapproved by an independent state agency to
avoid unnecessary duplication of services is referred to as:
A. Preapproval certifications and opinions
B. Preapproved payments
C. Certificate of need
D. State service reviews
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Which one of the following systems is used to classify inpatients based o their diagnoses, used by both
Medicare and private insurers?
A. Diagnosis-related groups
B. Proactive payments system
C. Payment insurance group
D. None of the above
300-115 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
A system that pays providers a specific amount in advance to care for defined health care needs of a
population over a specific period is called:
A. Health care system
B. Prospective payments system
C. Global payment system
D. Capitation

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Risk pool is:
A. A generally small population of individuals who are all uninsured under the same arrangement,
regardless of working status
B. A generally large population of individuals who are all insured under the same arrangement, regardless
of working status
C. A generally large population of groups who are all uninsured under the different arrangement,
regardless of working status
D. A generally small population of individuals who are all insured under different arrangement, regardless
of working status
300-115 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
A system to pay providers whereby the fees for all providers are included in a single negotiated amount is
called:
A. Single member per month payment
B. Global payment
C. Revolutionary payment
D. Ambulatory payment
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which organizations are the third party entities that contract with multiple hospitals to offer cost savings in
the purchase of supplies and equipment by negotiating large-volume discounted contract with vendors?
A. Cost saving organizations
B. Global payment organizations
C. Group purchasing organizations
D. Cost-accounting organizations
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
An electronic health record or electronic medical record is an electronics capture of all of a patient’s
encounters and heath information over a short period of time.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
A process that specifies in advance the preferred treatment regimen for patients with particular diagnoses
is called:
A. Retail health care
B. Diagnosis care
C. Complementary medicine
D. Care mapping
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: D

If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the Pass4itsure 300-115 dumps.The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

https://vimeo.com/228310134