[2017 Latest Version] Most Hottest Cisco 200-155 Dumps DCICT Exam Video Questions With Accurate Answers

How can I get valid Cisco 200-155 dumps for passing the Cisco exam? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most hottest Cisco 200-155 dumps DCICT exam video questions with accurate answers. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. You can visit Pass4itsure and check the list of our satisfied customers, you can also get free demos for Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam and after checking it all you can make a wise decision of purchasing Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html exam dumps.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[2017 Latest Cisco 200-155 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[2017 Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

2017 Cisco 200-155 Dumps (All 85 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:

QUESTION NO: 9
The application of the appropriate audit standards is dependent on all of the following issues
EXCEPT:
A. Laws and policies of the audit organization.
B. Regulations
C. Audit requirements
D. External control requirement
200-155 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
The application of appropriate standards depends on all of the following EXCEPT:
A. The objective of the engagement
B. Availability of information.
C. Legally binding agreement
D. Other mandates or local requirements relevant to the audit organization and the engagement
itself.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 11
Many _____________________ are conducted in accordance with established Standards,
INTOSAI, or IFAC standards. The International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions
______________________ promulgates standards for government organizations where as the
International Federation of Accountants _________________ provides additional guidance and
standards:
A. Government audits, (IFAC), (INTOSAI)
B. Government audits, (INTOSAI), (IFAC)
C. (IFAC), (INTOSAI), Government audits
D. (IFAC), Government audits, (INTOSAI)
200-155 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
Section _________ will detail some specific audit planning steps that are often utilized to ensure
that the appropriate legal and audit standards are applied in ___________:
A. Audit proposals, Audit engagements
B. Audit engagements, II.C.2 (Planning)
C. II.C.2 (Planning), Audit engagements
D. Audit engagements, Audit proposals
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13
Standards must be reviewed and applied appropriately during the conduct of an audit. Following
are some illustrations of situations that may arise during the course of an audit EXCEPT:
A. Qualification
B. Independence
C. Communication
D. Coordination
200-155 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14
Although not a generally accepted practice by most audit organizations, some may not comply
with audit standards and call the final product reviews or studies. The entire following are some
specific examples where standards may not be used EXCEPT:
A. An “assignment” may have an extremely short deadline, making it virtually impossible to comply
with all appropriate audit standards.
B. The organization doesn’t follow the audit standards.
C. Assignments that are strictly tied to compliance with contract terms, regulations, or grant
requirements.
D. The requesting body (legislature, for example) may not want standards to be applied to the
assignment.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
The IIA has developed the Professional Practices Framework (PPF). In general, a framework
provides a structural blueprint of how a body of knowledge and guidance fits together. As a
coherent system, it facilitates all of the following to a discipline or profession EXCEPT:
A. Communication skills
B. Application of concepts
C. Consistent development
D. Interpretation and methodologies
200-155 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 16
The purpose of the _________ is to organize the full range of internal audit guidance in a manner
that is readily accessible on a timely basis. By encompassing current internal audit practice as well
as allowing for future expansion, the _________ is intended to assist practitioners throughout the
world in being responsive to the expanding market for high quality internal audit services.
A. IIA, PPF
B. PPF, IIA
C. PPF, PPF
D. IIA, IIA
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17

____________ is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add
value and improve an organization’s operations. It helps an organization accomplish its objectives
by bringing a systematic, disciplined approach to evaluate and improve the effectiveness of risk
management, control, and governance processes.
A. Both C and D
B. Compliance audit
C. External auditing
D. Internal auditing
200-155 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 18
The purpose of __________ is to promote an ethical culture in the profession of internal auditing.
A ___________ is necessary and appropriate for the profession of internal auditing, founded as it
is on the trust placed in its objective assurance about risk management, control, and governance:
A. Code of ethics, The IIA’s Code of Ethics
B. The IIA’s Code of Ethics, Code of ethics
C. Code of ethics, PPF Code of Ethics
D. PPF Code of Ethics, Code of ethics
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 19
Within the new framework, the Guidance Task Force called for the development of three sets of
standards please mark the correct answer:
A. Attribute, Performance, and Implementation Standards.
B. Attribute, Quality, and Implementation Standards.
C. Attribute, Control, and Implementation Standards.
D. Attribute, Planning, and Implementation Standards.
200-155 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 20
The _________ address the attributes of organizations and individuals performing internal audit
services. The ___________ describe the nature of internal audit services and provide quality
criteria against which the performance of these services can be measured:
A. Performance Standards, Control standards
B. Control standards, Performance standards
C. Performance standards, Attribute standards
D. Attribute Standards, Performance Standards
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 21
The __________ expand upon the Attribute and Performance Standards, providing guidance
applicable in specific types of engagements. These standards ultimately may deal with
industryspecific, regional, or specialty types of audit services:
A. Control Standards
B. Communication Standards
C. Implementation Standards
D. Quality Standards
200-155 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 22
Many are __________ applicable to all internal auditors, while others may be developed to meet
the needs of internal auditors in a specific industry, audit specialty, or geographic area.
A. Hurricane Advisories
B. Products & services security Advisories
C. Practice Advisories
D. Security Advisories
QUESTION NO: 20
The _________ address the attributes of organizations and individuals performing internal audit
services. The ___________ describe the nature of internal audit services and provide quality
criteria against which the performance of these services can be measured:
A. Performance Standards, Control standards
B. Control standards, Performance standards
C. Performance standards, Attribute standards
D. Attribute Standards, Performance Standards
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 21
The __________ expand upon the Attribute and Performance Standards, providing guidance
applicable in specific types of engagements. These standards ultimately may deal with
industryspecific, regional, or specialty types of audit services:
A. Control Standards
B. Communication Standards
C. Implementation Standards
D. Quality Standards
200-155 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 22
Many are __________ applicable to all internal auditors, while others may be developed to meet
the needs of internal auditors in a specific industry, audit specialty, or geographic area.
A. Hurricane Advisories
B. Products & services security Advisories
C. Practice Advisories
D. Security Advisories
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 23
All Practice Advisories are submitted to a formal review process by the __________ or other group
designated by the Guidance Planning Committee.
A. PPF’s Professional Issues Committee
B. IIA’s Professional Issues Committee
C. INTOSAI’s Professional Committee
D. IFAC’s Professional Committee
200-155 exam Answer: B

We are providing all the necessary things in our DCICT 200-155 dumps by which you can make it easy to pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps test offered by Cisco.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco