[2018 Latest Version] New Release Cisco 300-208 Dumps SISAS Exam Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions With 100% Pass Rate Video Training

What is the best way to prepare for the Cisco 300-208 dumps exam? The Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (300-208 SISAS) exam is a 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification. New release Cisco 300-208 dumps SISAS exam Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions with 100% pass rate video training. “Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-208 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-208 exam. We are dedicated to our vocation and do not compromise with our standards at all. Our main purpose is the care of its top specifications and obviously your achievements. We guarantee to make you 300-208 qualified by delivering best study materials and components. We offer the applicants with personalized and constantly improved Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-208.html dumps study materials.

[2018 Latest Cisco 300-208 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWd0NtZHRiUmJNV2s

[2018 Latest Cisco 300-209 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

300-208 dumps

2018 Cisco 300-208 Dumps (All 282 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 205
Which three pieces of information can be found in an authentication detail report? (Choose three.)
A. DHCP vendor ID
B. user agent string
C. the authorization rule matched by the endpoint
D. the EAP method the endpoint is using
E. the RADIUS username being used
F. failed posture requirement
300-208 exam Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 206
Which RADIUS attribute is used primarily to differentiate an IEEE 802.1x request from a Cisco MAB request?
A. RADIUS Attribute (5) NAS-Port
B. RADIUS Attribute (6) Service-Type
C. RADIUS Attribute (7) Framed-Protocol
D. RADIUS Attribute (61) NAS-Port-Type
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 207
What user rights does an account need to join ISE to a Microsoft Active Directory domain?
A. Create and Delete Computer 0bjects
B. Domain Admin
C. Join and Leave Domain
D. Create and Delete User 0bjects
300-208 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 208
You enabled the guest session limit feature on the Cisco ISE. However, end users report that the same guest can log in from multiple devices simultaneously. Which configuration is missing on the network access device?
A. RADIUS authentication
B. RADIUS accounting
C. DHCP required
D. AAA override
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 209
After an endpoint has completed authentication with MAB, a security violation is triggered because a different MAC address was detected. Which host mode must be active on the port?
A. single-hostmode
B. multidomain authentication host mode
C. multiauthentication host mode
D. multihost mode
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 210
The internal auditor of a bank has developed a multiple regression model which has been used for a number of gears to estimate the amount of interest income from commercial loans. During the current year, the auditor applies the model and discovers that the r2 value has decreased dramatically, but the model otherwise seems to be working okay. Which of the following conclusions is justified by the change?
A. Changing to a cross-sectional regression analysis should cause r- to increase.
B. Regression analysis is no longer an appropriate technique to estimate interest income.
C. Some new factors not included in the model are causing interest income to change.
D. A linear regression analysis would increase the model’s reliability.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The coefficient of determination r-) is the amount of variation in the dependent variableinterest income) that is explained by the independent variables. In this case, less of thechange in interest income is explained by the model. Thus, some other factor must be causinginterest income to change. This change merits audit investigation. In preparing the annualprofit plan for the coming year, Wilkens Company wants to determine the cost behaviorpattern of the maintenance costs. Wilkens has decided to use linear regression by employingthe equation = a + bx for maintenance costs. The prior year’s data regarding maintenancehours and costs, and the results of the regression analysis, are given below and in theopposite column.
QUESTION 211
In the standard regression equation y = a + bx, how is the letter b best described?
A. Independent Variable
B. Dependent Variable
C. Constant coefficient
D. Variable coefficient
300-208 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In the standard regression equation, b represents the variable coefficient. For example, in acost determination regression, equals total costs, b is the variable cost per unit, is the numberof units produced, and a is fixed cost. In preparing the annual profit plan for the coming year,Wilkens Company wants to determine the cost behavior pattern of the maintenance costs.
Wilkens has decided to use linear regression by employing the equation = a + bx formaintenance costs. The prior year’s data regarding maintenance hours and costs, and theresults of the regression analysis, are given below and in the opposite column.
QUESTION 212
How is the letter x in the standard regression equation best described?
A. Independent Variable
B. Dependent Variable
C. Constant coefficient
D. Coefficient of determination
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The letters x in the standard regression equation is the independent variable. For example, ina regression to determine the total cost of production, equal units produced. In preparing theannual profit plan for the coming year, Wilkens Company wants to determine the costbehavior pattern of the maintenance costs. Wilkens has decided to use linear regression byemploying the equation = a + bx for maintenance costs. The prior year’s data regardingmaintenance hours and costs, and the results of the regression analysis, are given below andin the opposite column.
QUESTION 213
Based upon the data derived from the regression analysis, 420 maintenance hours in a month would mean the maintenance costs rounded to the nearest U dollar) would be budgeted at
A. U $3,780
B. U $3,600
C. U $3,790
D. U $3,746
300-208 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Substituting the given data into the regression equation results in a budgeted cost o US $3,746 rounded to the nearest US dollar).
y = a + bx
y = 684.65 + 7.2884 420
y = us $3,746
QUESTION 214
What is the percentage of the total variance that can be explained by the regression?
A. 99.724%
B. 69.613%
C. 80.982%
D. 99.862%
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The coefficient of determination r) measures the percentage of the total variance in cost thatcan be explained by the regression equation. If the coefficient of determination is .99724,99.724% of the variance is explained by the regression equation. Thus, the values in theregression equation explain virtually the entire amount of total cost.
QUESTION 215
An internal auditor for a large automotive parts retailer wishes to perform a risk analysis and wants to use an appropriate statistical tool to help identify stores that would be out of line compared to the majority of stores. The most appropriate statistical tool to use is
A. Linear time series analysis.
B. Cross-sectional regression analysis.
C. Cross tabulations with chi-square analysis of significance.
D. Time series multiple regression analysis to identify changes in individual stores overtime.
300-208  dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Time series data pertain to a given entity over a number of prior time periods. Crosssectional data, however, pertain to different entities for a given time period or at a given time. Thus, cross-sectional regression analysis is the most appropriate statistical tool because itcompares attributes of all stores’ operating statistics at one moment in time.
QUESTION 216
A division uses a regression in which monthly advertising expenditures are used to predict monthly product sales both in millions of US dollars). The results show a regression coefficient for the independent variable equal to 0.8. This coefficient value indicates that:
A. The average monthly advertising expenditure in the sample is US $800,000.
B. When monthly advertising is at its average level, product sales will be US $800,000.
C. On average, every additional dollar of advertising results in US $.80 of additional sales.
D. Advertising is not a good predictor of sales because the coefficient is so small.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The regression coefficient represents the change in the dependent variable corresponding to aunit change in the independent variable. Thus, it is the slope of the regression line.
QUESTION 217
Quality control programs employ many tools for problem definition and analysis. A scatter diagram is one of these tools. The objective of a scatter diagram is to:
A. Display a population of items for analysis.
B. Show frequency distribution in graphic form.
C. Divide a universe of data into homogeneous groups.
D. Show the vital trend and separate trivial items.
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The objective of a scatter diagram is to demonstrate correlations. Each observation isrepresented by a dot on a graph corresponding to a particular value of X the independentvariable) and Y the dependent variable).
QUESTION 218
Violation of which assumption underlying regression analysis is prevalent in time series analysis?
A. Variance of error term is constant.
B. Error terms are independent.
C. Distribution of error terms is normal.
D. Expected value of error term equals zero.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Time series analysis is a regression model in which the independent variable is time. In timeseries analysis, the value of the next time period is frequently dependent on the value of thetime period before that. Hence, the error terms are usually correlated or dependent on theprior period; i.e., they are characterized by autocorrelation serial correlation).
QUESTION 219
The moving-average method of forecasting:
A. Is a cross-sectional forecasting method.
B. Regresses the variable of interest on a related variable to develop a forecast.
C. Derives final forecasts by adjusting the initial forecast based on the smoothing constant.
D. Includes each new observation in the average as it becomes available and discards theoldest observation.
300-208 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The simple moving-average method is a smoothing technique that uses the experience of thepast N periods through time period t) to forecast a value for the next period. Thus, theaverage includes each new observation and discards the oldest observation. The forecastformula for the next period for time period t+1) is the sum of the last N observations dividedby N.
QUESTION 220
As part of a risk analysis, an auditor wishes to forecast the percentage growth in next month’s sales for a particular plant using the past 30 months’ sales results. Significant changes in the organization affecting sales volumes were made within the last 9 months. The most effective analysis technique to use would be
A. Unweighted moving average.
B. Exponential smoothing.
C. Queuing theory.
D. Linear regression analysis.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Under exponential smoothing, each forecast equals the sum of the last observation times thesmoothing constant, plus the last forecast times one minus the constant. Thus, exponentialmeans that greater weight is placed on the most recent data, with the weights of all datafalling off exponentially as the data age. This feature is important because of theorganizational changes that affected sales volume.

QUESTION 221
The average labor cost per unit for the first batch produced by a new process is US $120. The cumulative average labor cost after the second batch is US $72 per product. Using a batch size of 100 and assuming the learning curve continues, the total labor cost of four batches will be:
A. US $4,320
B. US $10,368
C. US $2,592
D. US $17,280
300-208 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The learning curve reflects the increased rate at which people perform tasks as they gainexperience. The time required to perform a given task becomes progressively shorter. Ordinarily, the curve is expressed in a percentage of reduced time to complete a task for eachdoubling of cumulative production. One common assumption in a learning curve model isthat the cumulative average time and labor cost) per unit is reduced by a certain percentageeach time production doubles. Given a US $120 cost per unit for the first 100 units and a US$72 cost per unit when cumulative production doubled to 200 units, the learning curvepercentage must be 60% US $72 – $120). If production is again doubled to 400 units fourbatches), the average unit labor cost should be US $43.20 $72 x 60%). Hence, total laborcost for 400 units is estimated to be US $17,280 400 $43.20).

 

300-208 dumps

“Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions”, also known as 300-208 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-208 dumps exam questions answers are updated (282 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-208 dumps is CCNP Security. We endow experts with 100% qualified and effective Cisco 300-208 Cisco Certified Network Professional Security exam classes which perform an important and key part to clear Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-208.html dumps certification 100% efficiently and start new opinions of achievements.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/-Efa8B9SQB0