[2017 Latest Version] New Release Cisco 300-209 Dumps SIMOS PDF Exam Material with Latest Version PDF&VCE on Youtube

What’s the best Cisco 300-209 dumps practice tests? “Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions” is the name of Cisco 300-209 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. New release Cisco 300-209 dumps SIMOS pdf exam material with latest version pdf&vce on Youtube. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps exam questions answers are updated (271 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-209 dumps is CCNP Security.  Pass4itsure is a website to improve the pass rate of Cisco certification 300-209 dumps. Pass4itsure’s training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps questions and answers provided by Pass4itsure.

Exam Code: 300-209
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions
Q&As: 271

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-209 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-360 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzV4WUQyeVN2N2c

300-209 dumps

2017 Cisco 300-209 Dumps (All 271 Q&As) from Pass4itsure:

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

Which type of mismatch is causing the problem with the IPsec VPN tunnel?
A. PSK
B. Phase 1 policy
C. transform set
D. crypto access list
300-209 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which protocol can be used for better throughput performance when using Cisco AnyConnect VPN?
A. TLSv1
B. TLSv1.1
C. TLSv1.2
D. DTLSv1
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
When an IPsec SVTI is configured, which technology processes traffic forwarding for encryption?
A. ACL
B. IP routing
C. RRI
D. front door VPN routing and forwarding
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
A user is unable to establish an AnyConnect VPN connection to an ASA. When using the Real-Time Log
viewer within ASDM to troubleshoot the issue, which two filter options would the administrator choose to
show only syslog messages relevant to the VPN connection? (Choose two.)
A. Client’s public IP address
B. Client’s operating system
C. Client’s default gateway IP address
D. Client’s username
E. ASA’s public IP address
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 5
Which transform set is contained in the IKEv2 default proposal?
A. aes-cbc-192, sha256, group 14
B. 3des, md5, group 7
C. 3des, sha1, group 1
D. aes-cbc-128, sha, group 5
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

Which VPN solution does this configuration represent?
A. DMVPN
B. GETVPN
C. FlexVPN
D. site-to-site
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Which two statements describe effects of the DoNothing option within the untrusted network policy on a
Cisco AnyConnect profile? (Choose two.)
A. The client initiates a VPN connection upon detection of an untrusted network.
B. The client initiates a VPN connection upon detection of a trusted network.
C. The always-on feature is enabled.
D. The always-on feature is disabled.
E. The client does not automatically initiate any VPN connection.
300-209 vce Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 8
What are two variables for configuring clientless SSL VPN single sign-on? (Choose two.)
A. CSCO_WEBVPN_OTP_PASSWORD
B. CSCO_WEBVPN_INTERNAL_PASSWORD
C. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME
D. CSCO_WEBVPN_RADIUS_USER
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 9
Which Cisco adaptive security appliance command can be used to view the IPsec PSK of a tunnel group in
cleartext?
A. more system:running-config
B. show running-config crypto
C. show running-config tunnel-group
D. show running-config tunnel-group-map
E. clear config tunnel-group
F. show ipsec policy
300-209 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which three remote access VPN methods in an ASA appliance provide support for Cisco Secure Desktop?
(Choose three.)
A. IKEv1
B. IKEv2
C. SSL client
D. SSL clientless
E. ESP
F. L2TP
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 11
Scenario:
You are the senior network security administrator for your organization. Recently and junior engineer
configured a site-to-site IPsec VPN connection between your headquarters Cisco ASA and a remote
branch office.
You are now tasked with verifying the IKEvl IPsec installation to ensure it was properly configured
according to designated parameters. Using the CLI on both the Cisco ASA and branch ISR, verify the
IPsec configuration is properly configured between the two sites.
NOTE: the show running-config command cannot be used for this 300-209 dumps exercise.

Topology:
300-209 dumps

300-209 dumps

300-209 dumps

Which crypto map tag is being used on the Cisco ASA?
A. outside_cryptomap
B. VPN-to-ASA
C. L2L_Tunnel
D. outside_map1
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
A Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway is configured to operate in clientless mode so that users can access file
shares on a Microsoft Windows 2003 server.
Which protocol is used between the Cisco IOS router and the Windows server?
A. HTTPS
B. NetBIOS
C. CIFS
D. HTTP
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Which three types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers?
(Choose three.)
A. SAML
B. HTTP POST

C. HTTP Basic
D. NTLM
E. Kerberos
F. OAuth 2.0
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 14
As network consultant, you are asked to suggest a VPN technology that can support a multivendor
environment and secure traffic between sites. Which technology should you recommend?
A. DMVPN
B. FlexVPN
C. GET VPN
D. SSL VPN
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
The following configuration steps have been completeD.
WebVPN was enabled on the ASA outside interface.
SSL VPN client software was loaded to the ASA.
A DHCP scope was configured and applied to a WebVPN Tunnel Group.
What additional step is required if the client software fails to load when connecting to the ASA SSL page?
A. The SSL client must be loaded to the client by an ASA administrator
B. The SSL client must be downloaded to the client via FTP
C. The SSL VPN client must be enabled on the ASA after loading
D. The SSL client must be enabled on the client machine before loading
300-209 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which application does the Application Access feature of Clientless VPN support?
A. TFTP
B. VoIP
C. Telnet
D. active FTP
300-209  Correct Answer: C

Senior IT experts in the Pass4itsure constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Cisco certification 300-209 dumps exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps cost for one time.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/1trxoYGL_V8