New Release Juniper JN0-102, JN0-1301, JN0-647, JN0-348 Questions PDF [FREE] Juniper Dumps PDF

If you are interested in looking for study materials for the Juniper certification JN0-102, JN0-1301, JN0-647, JN0-348 exams. I found the following link very useful, https://www.pass4itsure.com/juniper.html the latest Juniper JN0-102, JN0-1301, JN0-647, JN0-348 dumps free to share with you.

Free Download

key: Juniper dumps 2020

KEY: JN0-102 dumps, JN0-1301 dumps, JN0-647 dumps, JN0-348 dumps, JN0-102 pdf dumps, JN0-1301 pdf dumps, JN0-647 pdf dumps, JN0-348 pdf dumps, JN0-102 questions, JN0-1301 questions, JN0-647 questions, JN0-348 questions, Juniper dumps

Study Material for Juniper JN0-102,JN0-1301,JN0-647,JN0-348

Juniper JN0-102 Exam Questions [2020]

https://www.juniper.net/us/en/training/certification/news/2020/20200219-new-junos-associate-exam/

Video Lectures | JN0-102

Valid Juniper JN0-102 Practice Questions For Your Success

QUESTION 1
— Exhibit -[edit]
[email protected]# show | compare
[edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0]
-interface ge-0/0/0.0 {
-disable;
-}
[edit protocols ospf]
area 0.0.0.0 { … }
+
area 0.0.0.1 {
+
interface ge-0/0/0.0;
+
}
— Exhibit -Referring to the exhibit, what are two differences between the active and candidate configurations? (Choose
two.)
A.
The ge-0/0/0 interface was added to the candidate configuration.
B.
Area 0 was added to the active configuration.
C.
Area 1 was added to the candidate configuration.
D.
The ge-0/0/0 interface was added to the active configuration.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
— Exhibit -[edit policy-options]
[email protected]# show
policy-statement block-routes {
term 1 {
from {
route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer;
}
then reject;
}
term 2 {
then accept;
}
}
— Exhibit -You are asked to ensure that your device does not accept any prefixes within the 172.27.0.0/24 network. You
have applied the policy shown in the exhibit, but the 172.27.0.0/24 route is still present on your device.
Which configuration will resolve this problem?
A. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger
B. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 1 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 upto /30
C. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer
D. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes][email protected]# set term 2 from route- filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
— Exhibit –
[email protected]> restart
^
unknown command.
— Exhibit –
You are investigating routing problems on a device running the Junos OS. You receive the error shown in the exhibit
when you attempt to restart the routing process.
Which statement describes the problem?
A. You have typed an invalid command.
B. You must be in configuration mode to restart the routing process.
C. You do not have permission to restart the routing process.
D. You must wait until close of business to restart the routing process, based on user- defined policy.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
— Exhibit –
[email protected]> show route protocol static
inet.0: 15 destinations, 15 routes (15 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+
= Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both 99.0.0.0/17 *[Static/5] 00:00:11 >to 10.1.1.2 via ge-0/0/1.0 99.0.0.0/19
*[Static/5] 00:00:11 >to 10.1.2.2 via ge-0/0/2.0 99.0.0.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:11 >to 10.1.3.2 via ge-0/0/3.0 99.0.0.0/26
*[Static/5] 00:00:11 >to 10.1.4.2 via ge-0/0/4.0 — Exhibit -In the exhibit, there are four static routes that route traffic
through different interfaces. Which interface does the router use if traffic is sent to the 99.0.0.1 destination?
A.
ge-0/0/1
B.
ge-0/0/2
C.
ge-0/0/3
D.
ge-0/0/4
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
— Exhibit -[edit firewall family inet filter COS-CLASSIFIER]
[email protected]# show
term MANAGER {from {
source-address {
192.168.200.0/25;
}
destination-address {
100.100.100.1/32;
}
}
then {
forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;
accept;
}
}
term ALL-OTHER-TRAFFIC {
then accept;
}
[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]
[email protected]# show
unit 0 {
familyinet {
filter {
input COS-CLASSIFIER;
}
address 192.168.200.1/24;
}
}
— Exhibit -Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration?
A. behavior aggregate
B. policer
C. multifield
D. forwarding policy
Correct Answer: C

https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-102.html

Juniper JN0-1301 Exam Questions [2020]

Video Lectures | JN0-1301

https://www.juniper.net/uk/en/training/certification/resources/jncds-dc-jn0-1301/

Valid Juniper JN0-1301 Practice Questions For Your Success

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are correct about current data center designs? (Choose two.)
A. Network functions are being virtualized.
B. Public IP addresses are easy to obtain but not manage.
C. There is a proliferation of distributed applications.
D. There is a proliferation of monolithic applications.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
You are designing a Layer 2 fabric implementation for a small data center and have chosen to implement a Virtual
Chassis Fabric. You must accommodate two racks of servers with 1 Gbps connectivity, 10 racks of servers with 10
Gbps connectivity, and maintain a single management interface.
Which device would satisfy the requirements in this implementation?
A. QFX5110
B. QFX10002
C. EX4600
D. EX4300
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two statements describe the Contrail vRouter? (Choose two.)
A. It is a forwarding plane that runs software on a virtualized server.
B. It extends the network from physical routers and switches into an overlay network hosted in a virtual server.
C. It is responsible for providing the management, control, and analytics functions of the virtualized network.
D. It provides the logically centralized control plane and management plane of the system.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Your data center uses a Virtual Chassis Fabric. The ToR switches have 48 ports and each rack supports 20 servers.Each server has two ports that are configured as a LAG.
You need to implement link-level redundancy but you cannot use two ports on the same device for this redundancy.
Which type of connection should you use to complete this task?
A. MC-LAG
B. RTG
C. LAG
D. ESI
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which protocol is used on the VPCs of a Virtual Chassis Fabric?
A. IEEE 802.1BR
B. MPLS
C. VCCP
D. IS-IS
Correct Answer: C

https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-1301.html

Juniper JN0-348 Exam Questions [2020]

Video Lectures | JN0-348

https://www.juniper.net/us/en/training/certification/certification-tracks/ent-routing-switching-track/?tab=jncis-enterprise

Valid Juniper JN0-348 Practice Questions For Your Success

QUESTION 1
What are two characteristics of OSPF ABRs? (Choose two.)
A. ABRs transmit routing information between the backbone and other areas.
B. ABRs cannot be part of the backbone and another area at the same time.
C. ABRs inject routing information from outside the OSPF domain.
D. ABRs link two OSPF areas.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about IP-IP tunnels?
A. The time-to-live value of the original packet is decremented.
B. IP-IP tunnels are protocol agnostic.
C. The packet is encapsulated unchanged before entering the tunnel.
D. The packet header is replaced before entering the tunnel.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
How many bytes of overhead forms an IP-IP tunnel add to a packet?
A. 20 bytes
B. 24 bytes
C. 28 bytes
D. 14 bytes
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What are two interarea OSPF LSA types? (Choose two.)
A. Type 1 router LSAs
B. Type 3 summary LSAs
C. Type 4 ASBR summary LSAs
D. Type 2 network LSAs
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Which area is reserved for the OSPF backbone?
A. Area 0.0.0.0
B. Area 1.1.1.1
C. Area 2.2.2.2
D. Area 3.3.3.3
Correct Answer: A

https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-348.html

Juniper JN0-647 Exam Questions [2020]

Video Lectures | JN0-647

https://www.juniper.net/us/en/training/certification/news/2019/20191126-new-ent-routing-professional-exam/

Valid JuniperJN0-647 Practice Questions For Your Success

QUESTION 1
What information must you gather from the satellite device to provision a Junos Fusion Enterprise deployment on the
aggregation device? (Choose two.)
A. MAC address
B. Serial number
C. Software version
D. Model number
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which two statements are true about OSPFv3? (Choose two.)
A. OSPFv3 packets are sent using local subnet addressing.
B. OSPFv3 packets are sent using link local addressing.
C. The authentication mechanisms in OSPFv3 are the same mechanisms used in OSPFv2.
D. The authentication mechanisms from OSPFv2 are not present in OSPFv3.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
You want to implement an RP in your PIM sparse mode environment, you are considering the advantages and
disadvantages of the various RP election methods.
In this scenario, which three implementation guidelines are correct? (Choose three.)
A. The auto-RP method requires using two PIM dense mode groups from the 232/8 range.
B. The auto-RP method includes the ability to maintain a backup RP.
C. With the bootstrap method, the primary criterion for electing a BSR is priority value.
D. When multiple election methods are implemented on a device, the static method is preferred.
E. The static method requires configuration on all devices in the PIM domain.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4
You are attempting to configure BGP peering to a new service provider. The BGP peering state is stuck in the active
state.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two.)
A. The local autonomous system number is not configure
B. The origin ID is not configure
C. The peer IP address is incorrect
D. The peer autonomous number is incorrect.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about MVRP are correct? (Choose two.)
A. MVRP monitors interfaces using VSTP and dynamically creates VLANs as necessary
B. MVRP PDUs are sent to other switches as periodic intervals.
C. MVRP can propagate dynamic VLANs created on one switch to another switch
D. MVRP is enabled by adding trunk ports under the [edit protocols mvrp] hierarchy.
Correct Answer: CD

https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-647.html

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

FREE Juniper JN0-102 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=18aSV1qdnXNNs32dfe_5sXv3e11F4TDqx

FREE Juniper JN0-1301 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JgUFH2aTSHHJM50_mQD3aWSFDsxwSJI3

FREE Juniper JN0-647 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K7GHPoW2aL7Oj8EiyTG30F-PzbGw0OXH

FREE Juniper JN0-348 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jZN1Q-Jo3-rgvl4cHn1dWiwX2Ie31Ftg

This blog post shared free Juniper certification JN0-102, JN0-1301, JN0-647, JN0-348 exam sample questions and answers, Juniper dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/juniper.html help you prepare you to take the test. Passing the exam, preparing the questions is the key.