[2021.6] New! Share free CompTIA 220-1001 exam questions and CompTIA 220-1001 dumps pdf

The latest CompTIA 220-1001 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-1001 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html (Q&As: 530).

[Latest PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Zx_5UCO_EMcTr7-svQtSprR6lKKewgRY/view?usp=sharing

Share CompTIA 220-1001 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
A developer wants 10 be able to run a virtual machine on a desktop for application testing. Which of the following should
a technician Implement to complete this request?
A. KVM
B. Thin client
C. Remote desktop
D. Type 2 hypervisor
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
A customer wants to store archived data on inexpensive optical media that will then be placed in a safe. According to
the customer, each runoff of data will be between 2GB and 3GB. Which of the following devices does a technician need
to install for the customer?
A. DVD-RW drive
B. CD-RW drive
C. Blu-ray drive
D. M.2 drive
E. NVMe drive
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A technician identifies an incorrectly terminated network cable as the cause of intermittent network drops. Which of the
following tools should the technician use to determinate the network cable?
A. A crimper
B. A loopback plug
C. A cable tester
D. A multimeter
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A user reports being unable to browse the internet. A technician believes the cause of the issue is related to DNS.
Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT?
A. Test the theory attempting to browse to a website known IP address.
B. Implement preventive measures by manually assigning a DNS server to the PC.
C. Identify the problem by running the command ipconfig / flushdns.
D. Document the finding in the organization local knowledge base.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
A technician is buying a PC that will host three VMs running at the same time with the current configuration. The
technician believes there might be a need to run several additional VMs in the near future. Which of the following
resources would be the MOST important to upgrade to allow for the additional VMs?
A. CPU
B. SSD
C. NIC
D. RAM
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which of the following can be used to connect to external devices, can provide charging capability can pass video
signals to a monitor, and Is capable of 40Gbps data transfers over a single cable?
A. USB-C
B. Thunderbolt 2
C. Lightning
D. DB9
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A technician needs to build a cloud solution with the following parameters:
1.
Predictable cost
2.
Easy expansion of resources
3.
Ability to control every aspect of the environment
Which of the following would be the BEST solution for the technician to implement?
A. Hardware as a service
B. Platform as a service
C. Software as a service
D. Hybrid cloud
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A user states the department laser printer continues to display a paper jam error message despite the jam being
cleared. Which of the following should a technician do to troubleshoot this problem?
A. Check the paper path for blocked sensors
B. Replace the duplex assembly
C. Run the printer\\’s internal diagnostics
D. Verify the pickup rollers are in working order
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
A customer purchased a device that can perform routing tasks, firewall tasks, deep packet inspection, and antivirus
scanning. Which of the following devices did the customer purchase?
A. Proxy server
B. DHCP server
C. UTM appliance
D. IPS appliance
E. IDS appliance
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A technician is creating multiple guest OS machines for a lab that will be used for development purposes in an isolated
environment. Which of the following must be configured FIRST the environment?
A. Physical hardening
B. Quad-core processing
C. Maximum RAM availability
D. Virtual switch
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
A customer wants to convert a graphic design workstation into a gaming computer. The customer would like the loading
times for games to be minimal. Which of the following components needs to be added to finish this conversion?
A. Wireless network card
B. Trusted Plaform Module
C. Solid-state drive
D. High-end sound card
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
A technician needs to connect a user to a network share on the server Which of the following ports should the
technician allow through the firewall?
A. 67
B. 137
C. 143
D. 445
E. 3389
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following ports are used for secure sessions? (Select two.)
A. 22
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
E. 110
F. 443
Correct Answer: AF

Latest CompTIA 220-1001 google drive

CompTIA 220-1001 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Zx_5UCO_EMcTr7-svQtSprR6lKKewgRY/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA 220-1001 exam video tutorial

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA 220-1001 exam questions, and answers! CompTIA 220-1001 pdf!
You can also practice the test online! Pass4itsure is the industry leader! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html Help you successfully pass the CompTIA 220-1001 exam.

ps.

Free CompTIA 220-1001 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Zx_5UCO_EMcTr7-svQtSprR6lKKewgRY/view?usp=sharing