[2021.4] New! Share free CompTIA SK0-004 exam questions and CompTIA SK0-004 dumps pdf

The latest CompTIA SK0-004 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Pass4itsure CompTIA SK0-004 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-004.html (Q&As: 693).

[Latest PDF] Free CompTIA SK0-004 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/17wZuMaJDTmRS9z_B5hKonidV6rqjRPES/view?usp=sharing

Share CompTIA SK0-004 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
Users have reported that the speed on a server is too slow for an application. After examining the server, the server
technician determines that the server has SATA drives. Which of the following types of drives should the technician
install to improve the server\\’s performance?
A. SAS
B. iSCSI
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
A technician is troubleshooting a server that is inaccessible to customers at a remote site but accessible to customers
locally. The only configuration that has changed is the internal IP address. Which of the following still needs to be
configured?
A. DHCP
B. DNS
C. Firewall rule
D. Routing table
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which of the following troubleshooting methods would be performed after resolving an issue?
A. Verify system connectivity
B. Implement the solution
C. Document findings
D. Establish theory
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Clients cannot connect to the network. A technician determines that port 68 is not open. Which of the following protocols
is being blocked?
A. POP3
B. DNS
C. LDAP
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
Which of the following ports should be open if a server is configured as an email server with high security for incoming
connections? (Choose two.)
A. TCP 110
B. TCP 143
C. TCP 161
D. TCP 993
E. TCP 995
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 6
An administrator notes laptops have been removed from a secure area. Which of the following strategies will BEST
ensure laptops remain in the secured area? (Choose two.)
A. RFID chips on the laptops
B. Mantrap in the secure area
C. Fingerprint scanners on the laptops
D. Cable lock on the laptops
E. Security camera in the secure area
F. Keypad on the door
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 7
While troubleshooting a video problem on an application server, the system administrator has determined that the video
firmware should be updated. Which of the following sources should be used to locate an appropriate update for this
hardware? (Select TWO).
A. Third-party manufacturer
B. Video chipset manufacturer
C. Server manufacturer
D. Operating system manufacturer
E. Shareware file sharing site
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 8
A technician is troubleshooting a Linux server and wants to inspect the free disk space on the /dev/sda partition of the
system. Which of the following command line tools should the administrator run to view available disk space on the
partition?
A. dd
B. du
C. ls
D. df
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A system administrator notices that there is a low level of available storage space on a file server. Which of the following
should be implemented to limit the amount of storage space users can utilize on the file server?
A. Disk shadowing
B. Disk compression
C. Disk quota
D. Disk indexing
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
An administrator needs to securely dispose of 150 computers with SATA HDDs. Which of the following methods would
ensure all data is erased in the MOST secure manner?
A. Use a degaussing tool on the hard drives
B. Use disk-wiping software
C. Use a utility to zero-fill the hard drive
D. Use a shredder to physically destroy the platters
E. Use fdisk to destroy the partition table
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Which of the following offers the highest level of redundancy in the design of a storage system?
A. A Dual Port HBA with a pair of Point-To-Point connections to the SAN.
B. Two Single Port HBAs connected to a fiber switch.
C. A Dual Port HBA with a Point-To-Point connection to a SAN.
D. Two Dual Port HBAs connected to a pair of fiber switches.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
An enterprise technician is tasked to implement a disk array that will host continuous disk-to-disk replication. Which of
the following storage types should be selected for maximum performance?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. SATA
D. SAS
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Which of the following BEST describes the difference between RAID 5 and RAID 6?
A. RAID 5 uses a dedicated parity drive and RAID 6 does not.
B. RAID 6 uses a dedicated parity drive and RAID 5 does not.
C. RAID 6 uses more parity drives than RAID 5.
D. RAID 5 uses more parity drives than RAID 6.
Correct Answer: C

Latest CompTIA SK0-004 google drive

CompTIA SK0-004 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/17wZuMaJDTmRS9z_B5hKonidV6rqjRPES/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA SK0-004 exam video tutorial

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA SK0-004 exam questions, and answers! CompTIA SK0-004 pdf!
You can also practice the test online! Pass4itsure is the industry leader! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-004.html Help you successfully pass the CompTIA SK0-004 exam.

ps.

Free CompTIA 220-1002 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/17wZuMaJDTmRS9z_B5hKonidV6rqjRPES/view?usp=sharing