best preparation method to pass the Cisco 210-255 exam, latest cisco 210-255 exam dumps

DownloadzPDF shares the latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads! “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations” 210-255 exam. Ready to pass the 210-255 exam please click https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html (full exam dump)

Share a free Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 video tutorial

Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 Exam pdf

[Apr PDF] Free Cisco 210-255 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WQ6qPHHWH-O2De3yUO3ezSyi1chGlo67

[Oct PDF] Free Cisco 210-255 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pF4qGgxmf_iJZ1zqbuONNRCVmtMFjmR8

210-255 SECOPS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/secops.html

Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which option is generated when a file is run through an algorithm and generates a string specific to the contents of that
file?
A. URL
B. hash
C. IP address
D. destination port
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
What is a listening port?
A. A port that remains open and waiting for incoming connections
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is not true about listening ports?
A. A listening port is a port held open by a running application in order to accept inbound connections.
B. Seeing traffic from a known port will identify the associated service.
C. Listening ports use values that can range between 1 and 65535.
D. TCP port 80 is commonly known for Internet traffic.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Which incident handling is focused on minimizing the impact of an incident?
A. Scoping
B. Reporting
C. Containment
D. Eradication
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following has been used to evade IDS and IPS devices?
A. SNMP
B. HTTP
C. TNP
D. Fragmentation
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Which element can be used by a threat actor to discover a possible opening into a target network and can also be used
by an analyst to determine the protocol of the malicious traffic?
A. TTLs
B. ports
C. SMTP replies
D. IP addresses
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
You have a video of suspect entering your office the day your data has being stolen?
A. Direct evidence
B. Indirect
C. Circumstantial
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
What are the metric values of the confidentiality based on the CVSS framework?
A. Low-high
B. Low -Medium-high
C. High-Low-none
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following are examples of some of the responsibility of a corporate CSIRT and the policies it helps create?
(Choose four)
A. Scanning vendor customer network
B. incident classification and handling
C. Information classification and protection
D. Information dissemination
E. Record retentions and destruction
Correct Answer: BCDE

 

QUESTION 10
What is accomplished in the identification phase of incident handling?
A. determining the responsible user
B. identifying source and destination IP addresses
C. defining the limits of your authority related to a security event
D. determining that a security event has occurred
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Which type of analysis shows what the outcome is as well how likely each outcome is?
A. exploratory
B. descriptive
C. probabilistic
D. deterministic
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the team that handles the investigation, resolution, and disclosure of security vulnerabilities in
vendor products and services?
A. CSIRT
B. ICASI
C. USIRP
D. PSIRT
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which two potions are the primary 5-tuple components? (Choose two)
A. destination IP address
B. header length
C. sequence number
D. checksum
E. source IP address
Correct Answer: AE

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure discount codes

About Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! It helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

Summarize:

How do I pass the Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam? You need to be prepared for it! You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the 210-255 exam. “This exam is the second of the two required exams in achieving the associate-level CCNA Cyber Ops certification and prepares candidates to begin a career within a Security Operations Center (SOC), working with Cybersecurity Analysts at the associate level. The SECOPS exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills needed to successfully handle the tasks, duties, and responsibilities of an associate-level Security Analyst working in a SOC”.
Pass4itsure offers you the latest exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

This maybe you’re interested