Real and effective Microsoft other Certification ms-302 exam dump and ms-302 pdf online download

Where do I find an ms-302 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Microsoft other Certification ms-302 exam dumps and ms-302 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Microsoft ms-302 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Microsoft ms-302 exam “Exam MS-302: Microsoft 365 Teamwork Administrator Certification Transition”
https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-302.html (Q&As:115). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Microsoft other Certification ms-302 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft ms-302 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JjrhBO7hqHwrlzjvrDuEmSeUQfIfLypi

Related Microsoft other Certification Exam pdf

Microsoft exam certification information

Exam MS-302: Microsoft 365 Teamwork Administrator Certification Transition: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-302.aspx

This exam is intended only for candidates who have taken Exam 70-339: Managing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016. If you have not taken Exam 339, you will not earn certification by taking this exam.

Candidates for this exam are Teamwork Administrators who are responsible for configuring, deploying, and managing Office 365 and Azure workloads that focus on efficient and effective collaboration and adoption.
Teamwork Administrators manage apps, services, and supporting infrastructure to meet business requirements.

Part of the requirements for Microsoft 365 Certified: Teamwork Administrator Associate

Related exams: Exam MS-300 and Exam MS-301

Microsoft other Certification ms-302 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have a SharePoint Server farm.
You create an external content type named ECT1 for a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You implement cloud hybrid search.
You create a Line of Business Data content source and run a full crawl. Users in SharePoint Online report that the
search results do not contain any data from ECT1. You need to ensure that searches can return data from ECT1.
Solution:
You grant the Default content access account Full control permissions to the Central Administration web application.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Your company is moving an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint deployment to SharePoint Online.
The on-premises SharePoint deployment uses structural navigation with security trimming. After testing the same
navigation approach in SharePoint Online, the company identifies the following requirements for the SharePoint Online
deployment:
Display an access denied page when users lack permissions to see a given page Populate the navigation links based
on a predefined company taxonomy Display the same set of links to all users Which navigation approach should you
recommend?
A. structural navigation without security trimming
B. search-driven navigation with security trimming
C. managed navigation without security trimming
D. a Custom navigation provider with security trimming
Correct Answer: C
Managed (Metadata) navigation, is recommended, and is one of the default options in SharePoint Online; however,
Microsoft recommends that security trimming be disabled unless reQuired. Incorrect Answers:
A: Structural navigation is NOT a recommended navigation option in SharePoint Online.
B: Using search you can leverage the indexes that are built up in the background using continuous crawl. The search
results are pulled from the search index and the results are security-trimmed. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/navigation-options-for-sharepoint-online

 

QUESTION 3
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to migrate some SharePoint sites to
SharePoint Online. You do NOT plan to migrate alerts. You need to use the SharePoint Migration Assessment Tool
(SMAT)
to identity potential migration issues.
The solution must prevent assessing alert issues.
Which file should you modify before you run SMAT?
A. ScanDef.json
B. Web.config
C. SkipSitesList.csv
D. WebTemp.xml
Correct Answer: A
ScanDef.json is installed in the same directory as the SMAT tool. You can use ScanDef.json to enable or disable
individual scans for the assessment tool. To disable a scan, locate the entry in the ScanDef.json file and set Enabled to
false.
This is useful if there is a scan that your business doesn\\’t care about and disabling the scan will reduce the overall
execution time of the assessment tool.
The following disables the Alerts scan.
{ “Name”: “Alerts”, “Type”: “AlertsScanner”, “SupportedVersions”: [ “2010”, “2013”, “2016” ], “ReportCategoryType”:
“SPSite”, “Enabled”: false } References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepointmigration/overview-of-the-sharepoint-migration-assessment-tool

 

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You create a security group named ITTeam. You need to ensure that only the
members of ITTeam can create new teams and Office 365 groups. You start PowerShell and connect to Microsoft
Azure
Active Directory (Azure AD). How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate options
in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure ms-302 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure ms-302 exam question q4-1

Box 1: EnableGroupCreation
Disable Group Creation.
Box 2: GroupCreationAllowedGroupId
Make an exception for the ITTeam. Only the ITTeam is allowed to create a group.
Box 3: New-MsolSettings
Example: Run this command to create the new template with EnableGroupCreation set to false and pass the group for
authorized users who will be able to create groups.
Replace “ENTER GROUP DISPLAY NAME HERE” with the display name of your group to get the ObjectId of the
group.
$group = Get-MsolGroup -All | Where-Object {$_.DisplayName -eQ “ENTER GROUP DISPLAY NAME HERE”}
$template = Get-MsolAllSettingTemplate | where-object {$_.displayname -eQ “Group.Unified”} $setting =
$template.CreateSettingsObject()
$setting[“EnableGroupCreation”] = “false”
$setting[“GroupCreationAllowedGroupId”] = $group.ObjectId New-MsolSettings ettingsObject $setting
References:
https://drewmadelung.com/managing-office-365-group-creation-via-azure-ad/

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
Your company has a SharePoint Server farm.
The human resources (HR) department at the company has a site that has a URL of http://contoso.com/hr.
You need to back up the HR department site every eight hours by using PowerShell. The backup must complete as
quickly as possible.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure ms-302 exam question q5

 

QUESTION 6
You have a SharePoint Server farm.
You need to implement hybrid search.
Which two service applications are required for hybrid search? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a Managed Metadata Service application
B. Business Data Connectivity Service
C. Work Management Service Application
D. Cloud Search Service Application
E. a User Profile service application
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 7
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Teams.
You need to ensure that only Microsoft apps can be used in Teams.
What should you do from the Microsoft Teams settings?
A. Disable the default apps
B. Turn off Allow external apps in Microsoft Teams
C. Turn off Enable new external apps by default
D. Turn off Allow sideloading of external apps
Correct Answer: B
By default, Allow external apps in Microsoft Teams is turned on, with all apps selected. If you turn off this
setting, all external third-party apps are disabled.
Default apps, such as those built by Microsoft, are not affected by the Enable new external apps by default setting. New
apps are enabled by default when released by Microsoft.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/admin-settings


QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent users from using third-party cloud storage in Microsoft Teams. Which settings should you configure
from the Microsoft TeamsandSkype for Business Admin Center?
A. Services and add-ins
B. Teams settings
C. Manage teams
D. Messaging policies
E. Meeting policies
Correct Answer: B
Go to “Microsoft Teams and Skype for Business Admin Center” and choose Org-wide settings – Team settings. Under
“Files” it says “Turn on or turn off file sharing and cloud file storage options for the Files tab. Change the settings for
DropBox, Box and Google Drive to “Off”. then Save the settings.pass4itsure ms-302 exam question q8

References:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/Microsoft-Teams/Disable-additional-cloud-storage-DropBox-Box-and-Google-Drive/td-p/253335

 

QUESTION 9
You have a SharePoint Server farm.
The root site collection has a URL of http://sharepoint.contoso.com. You install and configure Workflow Manager on a
server that has an FQDN on workflow.contoso.com. Workflow administrators report that they cannot create SharePoint
2013 workflows from SharePoint Designer in http://sharepoint.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the workflow administrators can create SharePoint 2013 workflows.
Which command should you run?
A. Set-SPWorkflowConfig ebapplication http://sharepoint.contoso.com DeclarativeWorkflowsEnabled $true
B. New-SPWorkManagementServiceApplicationProxy ame \\’Work Management Service Application Proxy\\’
erviceApplication $sa
C. New-SPWorkManagementServiceApplication ame \\’Work Management Service Application\\’ pplicationPool
\\’SharePoint Web Services Default\\’
D. Register-SPWorkflowService SPSite http://sharepoint.com
-Allow0AuthHttp -WorkflowHostUrl http://workflow.contoso.com:12291
-ScopeName SharePoint – Force
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
You implement hybrid search.
You discover that some search results are not hybrid search results. You discover that only the Domain Users security
group is granted permissions to the content.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. Configure all crawlers to use continuous crawls.
B. Create a new user account. Grant the new user account permissions to the content. Modify the Default content
access account to use the new user account.
C. Add all users to a new domain group. Grant the new domain group permissions to the content.Perform a full crawl.
D. Add all users as Search Service Application administrators. Perform a full crawl.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/hybrid/plan-cloud-hybrid-search-for-sharepoint#why-cant-usersget-hybrid-results-with-cloud-hybrid-search-when-theyre-members-of-the-domain-users-security-group

 

QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent all users except for a user named User1 from uploading video to Microsoft Stream channels and
creating Stream channels. User1 must be able to create a channel and upload video to the created channel.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an
unrestricted user
B. Add User1 to the Office 365 group associated to the channel
C. Turn on Restrict video uploads and add User1 as an unrestricted user
D. Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add User1 as an unrestricted user
E. Turn on Restrict video uploads and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an unrestricted user
Correct Answer: CD
By default, everyone can upload content and create companywide channels in the entire organization, as shown in the
screenshot below. However, you can restrict content creation for everyone and allow only specific individuals or
security
groups by turning the Restrict Microsoft Stream uploads flag ON.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/stream/restrict-uploaders

 

QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to upgrade all Microsoft OneDrive for Business sites to ensure that all activities such as notifications, ratings,
job titles, and new posts are private.
What should you do?
A. From the SharePoint admin center, modify the Sharing settings for the My Site host site collection
B. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, select Manage Organization Properties, and then modify the
settings
C. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, select Setup My Sites, and then modify the settings
D. From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Sharing settings
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/install/configure-my-sites

 

QUESTION 13
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a SharePoint Online subscription. You start a data migration by using the
SharePoint Migration Tool. After several hours, the migration fails. The migration log shows the following error
message:

Too many requests.”
“429
You need to complete the migration.
What should you do?
A.
Restart the front-end web servers, and then start a full migration job.
B.
Wait 24 hours, and then start an incremental migration job.
C.
Run the Set-SPTimerJob cmdlet, and then start a full migration job.
D.
Wait 24 hours, and then start a full migration job.
Correct Answer: B

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Microsoft other Certification ms-302 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure discount codes

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Get the full Microsoft other Certification ms-302 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-302.html (Q&As: 115).
Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!