[2021.6] Share free CompTIA FC0-U61 exam questions and CompTIA FC0-U61 dumps pdf

The latest CompTIA FC0-U61 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Pass4itsure CompTIA FC0-U61 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/fc0-u61.html (Q&As: 146).

[Latest PDF] Free CompTIA FC0-U61 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Cq1eugNWwX0ppJLxG3zyimjjFIy_Tnl6/view?usp=sharing

Share CompTIA FC0-U61 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
Employee information is stored in a database. Which of the following BEST describes where all of an employee\\’s
information is stored?
A. Record
B. Report
C. Column
D. Procedure
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which of the following BEST describes an application running on a typical operating system?
A. Process
B. Thread
C. Function
D. Task
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Which of the following computer components allows for communication over a computer network?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. CPU
D. NAS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A company is concerned with ensuring its databases are highly available. Which of the following can be used to
increase database availability?
A. Backups
B. Prioritization
C. Indexes
D. Failover
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
A systems administrator wants to return results for a time range within a database. Which of the following commands
should the administrator use it?
A. SELECT
B. INSERT
C. DELETE
D. UPDATE
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Which of the following would indicate the FASTEST processor speed?
A. 3.6GHz
B. 3.6MHz
C. 3.6Mbps
D. 3.6Gbps
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is a compiled language?
A. Perl
B. JScript
C. Java
D. PowerShell
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An administrator grants permission for a user to access data in a database. Which of the following actions was
performed?
A. Data correlation
B. Data manipulation
C. Data gathering
D. Data definition
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
Which of the following contains exactly four copper wires?
A. RJ45
B. VGA
C. RJ11
D. USB
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
A technician replaces the video card in a user\\’s PC. The user reports the resolution on the display seems very low, but
the operating system will not let the user adjust it any higher. Which of the following steps would MOST likely fix this
problem?
A. Replace the user\\’s display.
B. Update the PC\\’s operating system.
C. Replace the video cable.
D. Install new video drivers.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following requires the MOST frequent updating to remain effective?
A. Antivirus
B. Host firewall
C. Web browser
D. Device drivers
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the BEST option for a developer to use when storing the months of a year and when
performance is a key consideration?
A. Array
B. Vector
C. List
D. String
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
A function is BEST used for enabling programs to:
A. hold a list of numbers.
B. be divided into reusable components.
C. define needed constant values.
D. define variables to hold different values.
Correct Answer: D

Latest CompTIAFC0-U61 google drive

CompTIA FC0-U61 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Cq1eugNWwX0ppJLxG3zyimjjFIy_Tnl6/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA FC0-U61 exam video tutorial

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA FC0-U61 exam questions, and answers! CompTIA FC0-U61 pdf!
You can also practice the test online! Pass4itsure is the industry leader! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/fc0-u61.html Help you successfully pass the CompTIA FC0-U61 exam.

ps.

Free CompTIA FC0-U61 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Cq1eugNWwX0ppJLxG3zyimjjFIy_Tnl6/view?usp=sharing