Study Material for CompTIA N10-007 |N10-007 Practice Questions, N10-007 Dumps

CompTIA certification N10-007 exam provides the correct preparation guide for the practice, which may bring gospel and change. Click to learn more about N10-007 practice questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html Quickly prepare CompTIA N10-007 practice questions. If you have mastered the skills and tips gained through practice, it is easier to reach the target score.

CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RBbvbHS7nzpR1S23tEY5Bc7bsy8Gvss-

CompTIA N10-007 practic questions 1-13:

QUESTION 1
A network technician has salvaged several Ethernet cables from a datacenter. The technician attempts to use the
cables to connect desktops to the network without success. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?
A. The cables have an incorrect pin-out.
B. The cables are UTP instead of STP.
C. The cables are Cat 6 instead of Cat 5.
D. The cables are not plenum rated.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A technician wants to connect a new wireless router to a main network switch. Which of the following cable types would
MOST likely be used to establish this connection?
A. Telephone
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. CAT6
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A technician is configuring a default route with IPv6. Which of the following is the correct setting for an IPV6 default
rout?
A. : : 1
B. : : /0
C. 2001: :0/64
D. FE80 : :0/64
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An AP is configured to authenticate clients by using their Active Directory username and password. The AP uses UDP
to connect to the authentication service, which then queries Active Directory. Which of the following authentication services is being used by the AP in this scenario?
A. RADIUS
B. TACACS+
C. LDAP
D. Kerberos
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a routed protocol that functions at layer 3 of the OSI model?
A. IP
B. Frame relay
C. PPP
D. ADSL
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following would a company place at the edge of its network if it wants to view and control which Internet
applications are being used?
A. VPN concentrator
B. NGFW
C. IDS/IPS
D. Proxy server
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Kim, a network administrator, should consult which documentation sources FIRST to determine the cause of recent
network issues?
A. Network map
B. Cable management
C. Change management
D. Asset management
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A customer has not been using security on a wireless network and has recently received many attacks through this
vector. Which of the following would be the MOST secure way to harden this wireless network?
A. Disable the SSID
B. WPA encryption
C. VLAN implementation
D. WEP encryption
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A network administrator wants to ensure sensitive data is not exfiltrated from the system electronically. Which of the
following should be implemented?
A. DLP
B. AUP
C. NDA
D. SLA
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Wireless users have been experiencing connectivity problems. Investigation shows neighboring wireless appliances,
which are not connected to the network, have been on the same 5GHz frequency to communicate. Which of the
following wireless performance problem concepts defines this issue?
A. Interference
B. Distance limitation
C. Signal-to-noise ratio
D. Absorption
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
After several changes to the network, a technician needs to ensure a client is checking for new hostname and IP
pairings. Which of the following commands should the technician use to force new lookups?
A. ipconfig /flushdns
B. ipconfig /release
C. ipconfig /renew
D. ipconfig /all
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A network technician is repurposing a switch that has been in storage for some time. The device has been wiped to
factory defaults. Which of the following should be done FIRST to ensure the device has been hardened before
configuration?
A. Generate new keys.
B. Disable unused ports.
C. Check for updated firmware.
D. Configure the default VLAN.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following would allow a network technician to access files on a remote system? (Select TWO).
A. FTP
B. TFTP
C. VLSM
D. SIP
E. SMTP
F. IMAP
Correct Answer: AB

The Best CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps PDF Security+ Real Exam Questions Video Practice With Low Price 1776Q&As 1-29

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Unique features – pass4itsure.com

CompTIA N10-007 Exam video 2020

Free download (Drive)

CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RBbvbHS7nzpR1S23tEY5Bc7bsy8Gvss-

Share the links of CompTIA N10-007 study materials: N10-007 exam questions answers, N10-007 exam dumps video, https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html really useful! The best way to pass the N10-007 exam: practice with the N10-007 practice questions.