[2017 Latest Version] The Best CIPTV1 300-070 Dumps CCNP Collaboration Exam Questions Video Training Released

Why you really need Cisco 300-070 dumps? “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” is the name of Cisco 300-070 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The Best CIPTV1 300-070 dumps CCNP Collaboration exam questions video training released. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps exam questions answers are updated (189 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-070 dumps is CCNP Collaboration. Some expert certifications need that you study well and successfully pass a https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration exam, others need that you have years of expertise in a particular area before you can even used to be looked at.

Exam Code: 300-070
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
Q&As: 189

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-209 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

300-070 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements is the best answer regarding lightning arrestors?
A. when installing where lightning is common
B. when installing where power surges are common
C. always, because the outdoor environment is unpredictable
D. whenever the appropriate regulatory agency requires them
300-070 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
What are the recommended deployment scenarios for MST200?
A. Part of a point to point link
B. Providing access to mobile clients
C. As a core node in a large mesh
D. As an edge node in a mesh
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 3
In an Aruba mesh design which mesh scenarios are valid?
A. Point-to-point
B. Point-to-multipoint (hub and spoke)
C. Point-to-point-to-point (linear)
D. Full mesh (redundant links)
E. All of the above
300-070 dumps 
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 4
Consider a radio configured for 20dBm conducted power connected to a 3dbi antenna. What is the resulting EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 200 mW
C. 150 mW
D. 250 mW
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
When RSSI is increased by 6 dB, how many times approximately does the signal strength increase by?
A. 1 time
B. 2 times
C. 8 times
D. 4 times
300-070 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
What is the Aruba recommended mounting arrangement for a pair of identical omnidirectional antennas in an outdoor deployment using 802.11n?
A. “Over and under”
B. One horizontal and one vertical
C. Any arrangement that separates the antennas by 45 degrees
D. Install the two antennas far apart
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
In RF mathematics, 1 Watt of power equals what measurement of dBm?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
E. 100
300-070 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
A radio with 100 mW of TX power is connected through a 50-foot cable with 3 dB of loss to an antenna with 10 dBi of gain. What is the EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 250 mW
C. 500 mW
D. 1 W
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which statement about Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) is true?
A. EIRP is the path loss from the transmitter to the receiver in dB
B. EIRP is equal to ((transmit power + antenna gain) – connector and cable loss)
C. EIRP is not important because local regulations do not limit transmit power
D. EIRP is measured in relation to a spherical isotropic radiator
300-070 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
What effect on RSSI does antenna polarization of the receiver cause?
A. an increase in RSSI when polarized the same as the transmitter
B. an increase in RSSI when polarized exactly opposite from the transmitter
C. no affect to the signal, if the antenna beamwidth are properly aligned.
D. no effect if the deployment is within 30 degrees latitude of the equator
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
What limit does receiver sensitivity describe?
A. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
B. the minimum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
C. the receive signal level strength, which is always the same for each rate
D. the maximum output transmit power for receivers that are in range

E. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate (5 – 45.45%)
300-070 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
What is the maximum percentage obstruction of the first Fresnel zone in a point to point link?
A. 35%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 60%
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which technical specifications of the antenna should be considered during selection of an antenna?
A. Frequency range
B. Supported data rates and modulation technologies
C. Polarization
D. Gain
E. Encryption modes
300-070 pdf 
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 14. You have already configured and enabled individual switch ports for IEEE 802.1X Network Login.
What is required for authentication to be activated on the ports?
A.From the System View, enable 802.1X Network Login
B.From the Ethernet Port View, set the port access control mode
C.From the System View, configure the authentication method for 802.1X users
D.From the Ethernet Port View, configure the authentication method, i.e., chap, pap, eap, etc.
Answer: A
QUESTION 15. How must the MAC Radius Authenticated Device Access (RADA) address be configured on the Switch 5500?

A.Hexadecimal IP address only
B.Hexadecimal MAC address only
C.Binary or hexadecimal IP or MAC address
D.Binary, decimal or hexadecimal MAC address
300-070 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION 16. Which Switch 5500 PWR LED condition indicates the switch is powered-up and operating normally?
A.Off
B.Green
C.Green flashing
D.Solid green when not transmitting user data and flashing green when transmitting user data
Answer: B
QUESTION 17. What is the result of the command boot boot-loader file-url?
A.Reboots the switch using the file-url for the operational code
B.Updates the switch BootROM with the file-url on the system flash
C.Reboots the switch fabric only using the file-url for the operational code
D.Specifies the switch to use file-url for the operational code on the next boot
300-070 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION 18. Which switch command shows what is installed in the switch and the current operational status?
A.[SW8800-14slot] display device
B.[SW8800-14slot] display system
C.[SW8800-14slot] display startup
D.[SW8800-14slot] display current-configuration
Answer: A
QUESTION 19. Click on the exhibit button.
Which Switch 7700 command shows all the hardware and software information on the modules (review
the output shown in the exhibit)?

300-070 dumps

A.[SW7700] display device
B.[SW7700] display version
C.[SW7700] display interfaces
D.[SW7700] display current-configuration
300-070 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION 20. How would you view the configuration information that is running on a switch?
A.Use the display startup command
B.Use the display version command
C.Use the display saved-configuration command
D.Use the display current-configuration command
Answer: D
QUESTION 21. Which two are functions of Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)? (Choose two.)
A.Provides a framework and transport for the exchange of authentication information between the
authenticator and the supplicant
B.Provides encapsulation for the exchange of information between the authenticator and authentication
server
C.Provides the mechanism for locking/unlocking a switch port based on the results of the supplicants
authentication
D.Provides the mechanism for defining what network resources a user may access based on the
authentication information
300-070 pdf 
Answer: AB

Before you choose that maybe getting a Cisco 300-070 dumps Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video certification is your solution to a profession leap or a campaign, you need to find out whether or not the kinds of Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps CCNP Collaboration Video Technologies certifications that will get you onward in your place are the ones that require abilities, experience, or just a few sessions.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM