[2018 Latest Version] The Best CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps PDF Security+ Real Exam Questions Video Practice With Low Price 1776Q&As 1-29

What is the best site to obtain SY0-401 dumps for free? The SY0-401 (CompTIA Security+ Certification) exam is very challenging and requires that you put in your best effort to prepare for success in this exam.  Our website is a leading dumps provider worldwide that offers the latest valid test questions and answers for certification test, especially for CompTIA practice test. Pass4itsure allows students to understand and realize the benefits of CompTIA certification area. Students who complete pass4itsure sy0-401 dumps pdf may get CompTIA Security+ certification. The causes why so many of the IT professionals show so much of their curiosity in the CompTIA SY0-401 new questions are the possibilities that they can avail with getting through this SY0-401 dumps training material.

[2018 Latest Pass4itsure CompTIA SY0-401 PDF Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDR6d015bnBTbTA

[2018 Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-341 PDF Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczUzdm1LMWFPT0k

CompTIA SY0-401 dumps is CompTIA Security+ certification exam that covers all objectives of (CompTIA Security+ Certification). We paid great attention to the study of SY0-401 dumps for many years and are specialized in the questions of actual test. The recordings receive a Pass or Fail score. Candidates must pass the CompTIA SY0-401 dumps to obtain CompTIA certification. This is why so many of them belonging to various places of the world are seen to be showing up in the CompTIA SY0-401 exam, so that they can make up more prospects for their profession and be prosperous in their lives.

2018 CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps (All 1776 Q&As) from Pass4itsure 1-29

QUESTION 1
Ann is the data owner of financial records for a company. She has requested that she have the ability to assign read and write privileges to her folders. The network administrator is tasked with setting up the initial access control system and handing Ann’s administrative capabilities. Which of the following systems should be deployed?
A. Role-based
B. Mandatory
C. Discretionary
D. Rule-based
SY0-401 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A password history value of three means which of the following?
A. Three different passwords are used before one can be reused.
B. A password cannot be reused once changed for three years.
C. After three hours a password must be re-entered to continue.
D. The server stores passwords in the database for three days.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A security administrator has installed a new KDC for the corporate environment. Which of the following authentication protocols is the security administrator planning to implement across the organization?
A. LDAP
B. RADIUS
C. Kerberos
D. XTACACS
SY0-401 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A system administrator is using a packet sniffer to troubleshoot remote authentication. The administrator detects a device trying to communicate to TCP port 49. Which of the following authentication methods is MOST likely being attempted?
A. RADIUS
B. TACACS+
C. Kerberos
D. LDAP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which of the following authentication services requires the use of a ticket-granting ticket (TGT) server in order to complete the authentication process?
A. TACACS+
B. Secure LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. Kerberos
SY0-401 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
An organization has introduced token-based authentication to system administrators due to risk of password compromise. The tokens have a set of numbers that automatically change every 30 seconds. Which of the following type of authentication mechanism is this?
A. TOTP
B. Smart card
C. CHAP
D. HOTP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
The security department has implemented a new laptop encryption product in the environment. The product requires one user name and password at the time of boot up and also another password after the operating system has finished loading. This setup is using which of the following authentication types?
A. Two-factor authentication
B. Single sign-on
C. Multifactor authentication
D. Single factor authentication
SY0-401 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A company hired Joe, an accountant. The IT administrator will need to create a new account for Joe. The company uses groups for ease of management and administration of user accounts. Joe will need network access to all directories, folders and files within the accounting department.
Which of the following configurations will meet the requirements?
A. Create a user account and assign the user account to the accounting group.
B. Create an account with role-based access control for accounting.
C. Create a user account with password reset and notify Joe of the account creation.
D. Create two accounts: a user account and an account with full network administration rights.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following access controls enforces permissions based on data labeling at specific levels?
A. Mandatory access control
B. Separation of duties access control
C. Discretionary access control
D. Role based access control
SY0-401 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A system administrator needs to ensure that certain departments have more restrictive controls to their shared folders than other departments. Which of the following security controls would be implemented to restrict those departments?
A. User assigned privileges
B. Password disablement
C. Multiple account creation
D. Group based privileges
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Ann was reviewing her company’s event logs and observed several instances of GUEST accessing the company print server, file server, and archive database. As she continued to investigate, Ann noticed that it seemed to happen at random intervals throughout the day, but mostly after the weekly automated patching and often logging in at the same time. Which of the following would BEST mitigate this issue?
A. Enabling time of day restrictions
B. Disabling unnecessary services
C. Disabling unnecessary accounts
D. Rogue machine detection
SY0-401 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An administrator implements SELinux on a production web server. After implementing this, the web server no longer serves up files from users’ home directories. To rectify this, the administrator creates a new policy as the root user. This is an example of which of the following? (Select TWO).
A. Enforcing SELinux in the OS kernel is role-based access control
B. Enforcing SELinux in the OS kernel is rule-based access control
C. The policy added by the root user is mandatory access control
D. Enforcing SELinux in the OS kernel is mandatory access control
E. The policy added by the root user is role-based access control
F. The policy added by the root user is rule-based access control
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 13
Jane, a security administrator, has been tasked with explaining authentication services to the company’s management team. The company runs an active directory infrastructure. Which of the following solutions BEST relates to the host authentication protocol within the company’s environment?
A. Kerberos
B. Least privilege
C. TACACS+
D. LDAP
SY0-401 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is an example of multifactor authentication?
A. Credit card and PIN
B. Username and password
C. Password and PIN
D. Fingerprint and retina scan
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which of the following should be used to authenticate and log connections from wireless users connecting with EAP-TLS?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP
C. SAML
D. RADIUS
SY0-401 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which of the following authentication services uses a ticket granting system to provide access?
A. RADIUS
B. LDAP
C. TACACS+
D. Kerberos
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which of the following was based on a previous X.500 specification and allows either unencrypted authentication or encrypted authentication through the use of TLS?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS+
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
SY0-401 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which of the following types of security services are used to support authentication for remote users and devices?
A. Biometrics
B. HSM
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
A hacker has discovered a simple way to disrupt business for the day in a small company which relies on staff working remotely. In a matter of minutes the hacker was able to deny remotely working staff access to company systems with a script. Which of the following security controls is the hacker exploiting?
A. DoS
B. Account lockout
C. Password recovery
D. Password complexity
SY0-401 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
A technician is reviewing the logical access control method an organization uses. One of the senior managers requests that the technician prevent staff members from logging on during nonworking days. Which of the following should the technician implement to meet managements request?
A. Enforce Kerberos
B. Deploy smart cards
C. Time of day restrictions
D. Access control lists
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is the BEST reason for placing a password lock on a mobile device?
A. Prevents an unauthorized user from accessing owner’s data
B. Enables remote wipe capabilities
C. Stops an unauthorized user from using the device again
D. Prevents an unauthorized user from making phone calls
SY0-401 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which of the following is mainly used for remote access into the network?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS+
C. Kerberos
D. RADIUS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which of the following protocols uses TCP instead of UDP and is incompatible with all previous versions?
A. TACACS
B. XTACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
SY0-401 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
The system administrator is tasked with changing the administrator password across all 2000 computers in the organization. Which of the following should the system administrator implement to accomplish this task?
A. A security group
B. A group policy
C. Key escrow
D. Certificate revocation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
The IT department has setup a website with a series of questions to allow end users to reset their own accounts. Which of the following account management practices does this help?
A. Account Disablements
B. Password Expiration
C. Password Complexity
D. Password Recovery
SY0-401 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Use of group accounts should be minimized to ensure which of the following?
A. Password security
B. Regular auditing
C. Baseline management
D. Individual accountability
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
One of the most basic ways to protect the confidentiality of data on a laptop in the event the device is physically stolen is to implement which of the following?
A. File level encryption with alphanumeric passwords
B. Biometric authentication and cloud storage
C. Whole disk encryption with two-factor authentication
D. BIOS passwords and two-factor authentication
SY0-401 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
A security analyst implemented group-based privileges within the company active directory. Which of the following account management techniques should be undertaken regularly to ensure least privilege principles?
A. Leverage role-based access controls.
B. Perform user group clean-up.
C. Verify smart card access controls.
D. Verify SHA-256 for password hashes.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
An internal auditing team would like to strengthen the password policy to support special characters. Which of the following types of password controls would achieve this goal?
A. Add reverse encryption
B. Password complexity
C. Increase password length
D. Allow single sign on
SY0-401 exam Correct Answer: B

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

This is how this CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 test questions have been helping these IT professionals for so long. Yes. Our PDF of pass4itsure SY0-401 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. You can find everything that you need to pass test in our SY0-401 dumps learning materials. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.
SY0-401 dumps
The following topics are general guidelines for the content likely to be included on the exam. However, other related topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. Some expert certifications need that you study well and successfully pass a SY0-401 dumps exam, others need that you have years of expertise in a particular area before you can even used to be looked at. In order to better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes, the guidelines below may change at any time without notice. Pass4itsure SY0-401 dumps prepares and manages a virtual classroom environment and use collaboration tools to maximize student participation and comprehension and to lead a virtual classroom session with live participants using the techniques and best practices of skilled virtual instructors. Pass4itsure has teamed up with professionals at CompTIA as well as trainers and lecturers to assemble this actual questions study material for you.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. View video tutorials about the variety of question types on CompTIA exams.Please note that the questions may test on, but will not be limited to, the topics described in the bulleted text.  Before you choose that maybe getting a SY0-401 CompTIA Security Plus certification is your solution to a profession leap or a campaign, you need to find out whether or not the kinds of CompTIA SY0-401 CompTIA Security + Network Security certifications that will get you onward in your place are the ones that require abilities, experience, or just a few sessions. Pass4itsure SY0-401 dumpshave remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards. Our SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ actual questions study material contains of question and answers that will help you learn all you need for the SY0-401 CompTIA Security+ exam.
SY0-401 dumps
Pass4itsure CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps Vce, The Best CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps Practice With Low Price, We Help You Pass CompTIA Security+ Certification. Pass4itsure SY0-401 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

SY0-401 dumps