[2021.6] Update! Share free CompTIA N10-007 exam questions and CompTIA N10-007 dumps pdf

The latest CompTIA N10-007 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Pass4itsure CompTIA N10-007 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html (Q&As: 1148).

[Latest PDF] Free CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-ho0hTUBFeI2HzK34A-AnKWNJuwT3lyG/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA N10-007 exam questions video learning

Share CompTIA N10-007 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
A network administrator has been given a network of 172.16.85.0/21 and wants to know the usable range of IP
addresses on that subnet. Which of the following indicates the correct IP address range?
A. 172.16.80.0-172.16.85.254
B. 172.16.80.0-172.16.88.255
C. 172.16.80.1-172.16.87.254
D. 172.16.80.1-172.16.85.255
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Privilege creep among long-term employees can be mitigated by which of the following procedures?
A. User permission reviews
B. Mandatory vacations
C. Separation of duties
D. Job function rotation
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A technician is dispatched to replace an access point that has failed. The device is preconfigured with the correct SSID
and passphrase. When the user tries to connect to the SSID, the connection fails. Which of the following is the MOST
likely cause of the issue?
A. Interference
B. Channel overlap
C. Distance limitations
D. Security type mismatch
Correct Answer: D
Exam M

QUESTION 4
A network technician is assisting a user who is having problems accessing a particular website. Other users are
reporting that the website is accessible outside of the office. The technician suspects the problem is with the
company\\’s firewall. Which of the following should the technician use to troubleshoot?
A. WiFi analyzer
B. Bandwidth speed tester
C. Dig
D. Packet sniffer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following would block access to an untagged port when connected to a Layer 2 device?
A. BPDU guard
B. Spanning tree
C. Flood guard
D. Root guard
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
A wireless network is set up in a mesh configuration that has experienced recent growth. Some of the access points are
four hops away in the mesh network. Users at these access points are reporting slow download speeds despite being
the sole users on the access point. Which of the following would BEST resolve this issue?
A. Add more access points to the mesh network.
B. Increase transmit power levels on the access points.
C. Physically connect more access points.
D. Change the antenna type on the WAPs.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is used to provide hot standby capabilities using paired routers?
A. CARP
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. ISAKMP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Which of the following ports should be allowed through a firewall to allow DNS resolution to occur to an outside DNS
server?
A. 20
B. 53
C. 80
D. 3389
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a secure way to connect to a device?
A. RSH
B. TFTP
C. SNMPv2
D. SFTP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following cables is MOST likely to be terminated into a patch panel?
A. Serial
B. RG-6
C. RG-59
D. CAT6
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
During a weekend event, several people reported they were unable to get onto the wireless network. On Monday, the
technician could not find a problem. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?
A. Cross talk
B. Overcapacity
C. Channel overlap
D. Wrong passphrase
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following provides the MOST protection against zero-day attacks via email attachments?
A. Anti-spam
B. Anti-virus
C. Host-based firewalls
D. Patch management
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
At which of the following layers of the OSI model do packets exist?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Data link
D. Transport
Correct Answer: A

Latest CompTIA N10-007 google drive

CompTIA N10-007 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-ho0hTUBFeI2HzK34A-AnKWNJuwT3lyG/view?usp=sharing

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA N10-007 exam questions, and answers! CompTIA N10-007 pdf!
You can also practice the test online! Pass4itsure is the industry leader! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html Help you successfully pass the CompTIA N10-007 exam.

ps.

Free CompTIA N10-007 dumps pdf download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-ho0hTUBFeI2HzK34A-AnKWNJuwT3lyG/view?usp=sharing