[2018 Latest Version] Valid and Updated Cisco 300-160 Dumps PDF CCNP Data Center Video Study 163Q&As 33-56

Can you pass the 300-160 dumps test by watching some videos? Pass4itsure Cisco 300-160 dumps preparation material and practice questions have been developed by a team of highly acclaimed experts of pass4itsure.com. The https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-160.html dumps (Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure) exam is very challenging and requires that you put in your best effort to prepare for success in this exam. It helps you to answer complex questions in the course with ease. Pass4itsure allows students to understand and realize the benefits of Cisco CCNP Data Center certification area. The software includes PDF documents containing sample questions and answers including past questions with answers. Students who complete 300-160 dumps DCID may get Cisco CCNP Data Center certification. All this material is easily accessible on all your electronic devices like desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone for ease of access even on the go.

[2018 Latest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-160 PDF Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSWJ6ZzZZU3FRTlk

[2018 Latest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-165 PDF Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeTBEWVNsUmFmOEU

It is advisable for the candidates to choose the authentic and latest 300-160 training dumps. Cisco 300-160 dumps is Cisco CCNP Data Center certification exam that covers all objectives of (Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure). Here, our 300-160 dumps torrent will ensure you 100% passing. The recordings receive a Pass or Fail score. Candidates must pass the Cisco 300-160 dumps to obtain Cisco certification. The quality & service of 300-160 exam dumps will above your expectations.

2018 Cisco 300-160 Dumps (All 163 Q&As) from Pass4itsure 33-56

QUESTION 33
You plan to implement Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches in a data center. Which two factors must be considered for the implementation? (Choose two.)
A. M-Series modules support FcoE.
B. In storage VDCs, you can have only storage traffic.
C. Each F-Series module that runs FCoE requires an FCoE license.
D. F1-Series and F2-Series modules cannot exist in the same VDC.
E. F3-Series modules lack support for FEX.
300-160 exam Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 34
Which three options are critical benefits of deploying Cisco FabricPath architecture? (Choose three.)
A. Layer 2 scalability
B. conversational learning
C. improved spanning-tree performance
D. equal-cost multipath forwarding
E. flexible hardware support
F. broadcast storm suppression
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit.
300-160 dumps
Server 1 has a significant amount of East/West communication with server 2. How will this traffic be handled?
A. Layer 2 switched within N2K1
B. Layer 2 switched within N5K1
C. Layer 2 switched within N7K1
D. Layer 3 routed within N5K1
E. Layer 3 routed within N7K1
F. Layer 2 switched with the vSwitch
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You plan to use vPC+ in a FabricPath topology. What are two characteristics of a vPC+ switch ID? (Choose two.)
A. must he set to 255
B. must be set manually
C. can be reused in the FabricPath topology
D. must be the same on each vPC+ peer
E. must be different on each vPC+ peer
300-160 dumps Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 37
Which option can be used to provide a nonproprietary method of load balancing and redundancy between the access and aggregation layers in the data canter?
A. vPC
B. PAgP
C. LACP
D. host vPC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 38
You must use one logical uplink for Fibre Channel traffic and Ethernet traffic on a Cisco UCS system. Which type of port should you use to accomplish this task?
A. FCoE storage
B. server
C. FCoE uplink
D. uplink
300-160 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 39
You use Cisco UCS Central to manage Cisco UCS. Which statement accurately describes how local and global policies are applied?
A. A local policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Central, and a global policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Director.
B. A local policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Manager, and a global policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Central.
C. A local policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Director, and a global policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Central.
D. A local policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Central, and a global policy is applied by using Cisco UCS Manager.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Which technology uses TCP as a block I/O transport?
A. iSCSI
B. NFS v4
C. CIFS
D. FCoE
300-160 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 41
Which statement accurately describes VSAN-based QoS when the same flow is present in two class maps that are associated to a policy map?
A. The highest QoS value is used.
B. The lowest QoS value is used.
C. The QoS value ot the class map that is attached first takes effect.
D. The QoS value ot the class map that is attached last takes effect.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 42
A customer is interested in endpoint security at the access layer, which option is Cisco recommended?
A. ACLs
B. DAI
C. TrustSec
D. stateful inspection
E. UDLD
300-160 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Which two options are valid methods for configuring VLANs on a Cisco UCS cluster? (Choose two.)
A. globally per Cisco UCS cluster
B. by using Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect
C. by using vPC domain configuration
D. by using VTP
E. by using CFS
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 44
Which description is true when you configure a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switch as an FCoE switch?
A. You can use M-Series and F-Series modules in the storage VDC.
B. You can configure an FCoE port in any VDC.
C. You can forward IP traffic from the storage VDC.
D. You can configure an FCoE port to be shared between the storage VDC and one other VDC.
300-160 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Service graphs are used to define which option on the Cisco ACI platform?
A. a function that a contract must use to get to another contract
B. a function that an EPG must use to get to another EPG
C. the contract between two EPGs
D. the Cisco APIC definitions of the contracts in REST API
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Which two Nexus 7000 licenses are required to manage FabricPath from Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM)? (Choose two.)
A. Nexus 7000 Enhanced Layer 2 License
B. Nexus 7000 Transport Services License
C. Cisco DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition for Nexus 7000
D. Nexus 7000 LAN Enterprise License
E. Cisco DCNM for Nexus 7000
F. Nexus 7000 Scalable Feature License
300-160 pdf Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 47
The classical access layer has its limitations due to a high value in which of the following items?
A. oversubscription
B. jitter
C. cost
D. 10 Gigabit Ethernet links
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You have a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect that connects to upstream switches via four 10- Gbps port channels. You have a fully populated Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server chassis that has a UCS-IOM 2208XP installed and uses all of the ports for the blade servers. What is the oversubscription ratio between the chassis and the upstream switch?
A. 6:1
B. 3:1
C. 2:1
D. 4:1
300-160 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 49
Which technology does Cisco recommend tor connecting a main data center to a remote data center?
A. LISP
B. OTV
C. FabricPath
D. vPC
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Which technology provides additional scalability and simplification of an Ethernet network, providing more efficient forwarding and eliminating the need for the STP?
A. OTV
B. vPC
C. PVST+
D. FabricPath
300-160 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Which option accurately describes the OSPF Graceful Restart feature in Cisco NX-OS?
A. keeps the control plane state active during an OSPF process restart
B. shuts down the OSPF process gracefully to replace the router
C. prevents the OSPF process from restarting when the process crashes
D. allows a router to remain in the data forwarding path during an OSPF process restart
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 52
Which software runs on a device that is connected to a TrustSec-enabled port?
A. Requester
B. Authenticator
C. Supplicant
D. Authentication Proxy
300-160 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which two options are valid for Layer 3 connectivity between Cisco Nexus 1000V Series VSM and VEM? (Choose two.)
A. an out-of-band management interface
B. a dedicated control interface
C. a virtual Ethernet interface
D. a dedicated packet interface
E. a VMware vCenter virtual machine virtual interface
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 54
Which component is required to run FCoE?
A. converged network adapter
B. iSCSI gateway
C. host bus adapter
D. Fibre Channel adapter
300-160 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Computers can connect to FCoE with converged network adapters (CNAs), which contain both Fibre Channel host bus adapter (HBA) and Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) functionality on the same adapter card. CNAs have one or more physical Ethernet ports. FCoE encapsulation can be done in software with a conventional Ethernet network interface card, however FCoE CNAs offload (from the CPU) the low level frame processing and SCSI protocol functions traditionally performed by Fibre Channel host bus adapters.

QUESTION 55
You have a Cisco Nexus 5500 Series switch. What is the default load-balancing hash mechanism for traffic on FCoE port channels?
A. the source MAC address
B. the source IP address and the destination IP address
C. the source MAC address and the destination MAC address
D. the source TCP or UDP port and the destination TCP or UDP port
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: On Nexus 5500 the default load balancing mechanism on the LACP port- channel for FCoE traffic is “source-destination”. In this default state, all the FCoE traffic takes the same link in the port channel when the Nexus 5500 forwards frames over FCoE VE ports. In order to enable all links to be used in the port-channel for FCoE traffic, enter the port-channel load-balance ethernet source-dest-port command to configure Nexus 5500 “port-channel load balancing” to “source-dest-port”. With this configuration “source- destination-oxid” load balancing is used for FCoE traffic.

QUESTION 56
You must configure resiliency for Fibre Channel uplink ports on Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects. Which feature should you configure?
A. an appliance port
B. vPC
C. a port channel
D. a unified storage port
300-160 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Our IT professionals always focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material and ensure you pass the exam at the first attempt. The quality and quantities are controlled by strict standards.We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. You see, we have professionals handling the latest IT information so as to adjust the outline for the exam dumps at the first time, thus to ensure the Cisco 300-160 dumps training dumps shown front of you is the latest and most relevant.

300-160 dumps
We insist the principle that add the latest Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure questions combined with accurate answers and eliminate the old and useless questions, thus candidates can spent the proper time for the efficiency revision. However, other related topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.  In order to better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes, the guidelines below may change at any time without notice. Pass4itsure 300-160 dumps prepares and manages a virtual classroom environment and use collaboration tools to maximize student participation and comprehension and to lead a virtual classroom session with live participants using the techniques and best practices of skilled virtual instructors. Besides, the quantities of the CCNP Data Center 300-160 questions & answers are made according to the actual condition, which will be suitable for all the candidates.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. Yes. Our PDF of pass4itsure 300-160 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. View video tutorials about the variety of question types on Cisco exams. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy.  Please note that the questions may test on, but will not be limited to, the topics described in the bulleted text. The following topics are general guidelines for the content likely to be included on the exam.  Pass4itsure 300-160 dumps have remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards.

300-160 dumps

Valid and updated Pass4itsure Cisco 300-160 Dumps Demo, Real Cisco 300-160 Dumps PDF Online Sale, We Help You Pass Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure. Pass4itsure 300-160 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

300-160 dumps